Rockland County  »  10994  »  Cemetery Ln  »  10 Cemetery Ln

10 Cemetery Lane, West Nyack, NY 10994 Property Information

10 Cemetery Lane, West Nyack, NY 10994 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Cemetery Lane, West Nyack, NY 10994
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Cemetery Lane, West Nyack
Zip code 10994
County Rockland
Municipality Clarkstown
Parcel ID 65.6-1-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Cemetery Lane, West Nyack

Sale date 02/13/2026
Sale price $197,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,609,792

Lot & Building Information for 10 Cemetery Lane, West Nyack

Building sqft 3,629,600
Total sqft 3,633,062
Building class Regional Shopping Centers (451)
Acreage 30.89
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1998
Stories 4
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 10 Cemetery Lane, West Nyack

• • Improvements for 10 Cemetery Lane, West Nyack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Cemetery Lane, West Nyack

How many sq. ft. does 10 Cemetery Lane, West Nyack, NY 10994 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Regional Shopping Centers (451) located at 10 Cemetery Lane, West Nyack, NY 10994 has a total of 3,629,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $54.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10 Cemetery Lane, West Nyack, NY 10994?

10 Cemetery Lane, West Nyack, NY 10994 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $259,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Cemetery Lane, West Nyack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Cemetery Lane, West Nyack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/13/2026 $197,300,000

Title Documents for 10 Cemetery Lane, West Nyack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/13/2026 - D
02/23/2026 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Cemetery Lane, West Nyack

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Cemetery Lane, West Nyack, NY 10994. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,609,792
Market value $259,100
Assessed value $38,120,360

Assessment History for 10 Cemetery Lane, West Nyack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Cemetery Lane, West Nyack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $259,100 $49,810,604 94.6946 $4,716,795 +144.10%
2024 $259,100 $75,687,783 25.53 $1,932,309 -9.53%
2023 $259,100 $75,687,783 28.22 $2,135,909 -9.09%
2022 $259,100 $75,687,783 31.04 $2,349,349 +3.60%
2021 $259,100 $75,687,783 29.96 $2,267,606 +0.81%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,370
Median age 48.6
Average household income $190,398
Family households 76.3%
Occupied housing units 2,203
Owner occupied units 94.0%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $614,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $626,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Cemetery Lane, West Nyack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Cemetery Lane, West Nyack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10 Cemetery Lane, West Nyack

Here are the neighbors for 10 Cemetery Lane, West Nyack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
298 Route 59, West Nyack 02/13/2026 $197,300,000
322 Route 59, West Nyack 8,452 02/13/2026 $197,300,000
12 Theresa Dr, West Nyack 2,520 06/01/2010 $370,000
731 W Nyack Rd, West Nyack 05/20/2010 $75,000
775 W Nyack Rd, West Nyack 1,889 07/07/2023 $540,000
357 Route 59, West Nyack 3,750 07/09/2025 $5,806,501
2 Cemetery Ln, West Nyack 02/13/2026 $197,300,000
308 Route 59, West Nyack 02/13/2026 $197,300,000
766 W Nyack Rd, West Nyack 16,380
349 Route 59, West Nyack 2,356 09/15/2006 $1,450,000