Rockland County  »  10994  »  Route 59  »  354 Route 59

354 Route 59, West Nyack, NY 10994 Property Information

354 Route 59, West Nyack, NY 10994 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

354 Route 59, West Nyack, NY 10994
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 354 Route 59, West Nyack
Zip code 10994
County Rockland
Municipality Clarkstown
Parcel ID 65.6-1-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 354 Route 59, West Nyack

Sale date 02/13/2026
Sale price $197,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,298

Lot & Building Information for 354 Route 59, West Nyack

Building sqft 9,600
Building class Parking Lot (438)
Acreage 0.7
Year built 1975
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 354 Route 59, West Nyack

• • Improvements for 354 Route 59, West Nyack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 354 Route 59, West Nyack

How many sq. ft. does 354 Route 59, West Nyack, NY 10994 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Parking Lot (438) located at 354 Route 59, West Nyack, NY 10994 has a total of 9,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $20,552.

What is the year built & the current market value of 354 Route 59, West Nyack, NY 10994?

354 Route 59, West Nyack, NY 10994 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $234,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 354 Route 59, West Nyack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 354 Route 59, West Nyack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/13/2026 $197,300,000
11/06/1995 $3,750,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 354 Route 59, West Nyack with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 354 Route 59, West Nyack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/13/2026 - D
02/23/2026 - R
Deed
04/05/1996 - D
04/26/1996 - R
Deed
11/06/1995 - D
05/02/1997 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 354 Route 59, West Nyack

Access detailed property tax data for 354 Route 59, West Nyack, NY 10994. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,298
Market value $234,800
Assessed value $98,187

Assessment History for 354 Route 59, West Nyack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 354 Route 59, West Nyack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $234,800 $128,297 94.6946 $12,149 +144.10%
2024 $234,800 $194,949 25.53 $4,977 -9.53%
2023 $234,800 $194,949 28.22 $5,501 -9.09%
2022 $234,800 $194,949 31.04 $6,051 +3.60%
2021 $234,800 $194,949 29.96 $5,841 +0.81%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 354 Route 59, West Nyack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 354 Route 59, West Nyack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

West Nyack Elementary School 6 Public K-5 314 1.07
Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 1.54
Rockland Jewish Academy NR Private PK, K-5 0 1.71
Rockland Jewish Academy NR Private PK, K-5 0 1.71
Blue Rock School NR Private K-8 85 1.72

Nearest middle schools

Nyack Middle School 5 Public 6-8 657 1.37
Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 1.54
Blue Rock School NR Private K-8 85 1.72
St. Ann School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.85
Summit School NR Private 6-12 169 2.12

Nearest high schools

Daytop Prep School NR Private 9-12 12 0.97
Clarkstown South Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,345 1.43
Nyack Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 877 1.51
Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 1.54
Summit School NR Private 6-12 169 2.12