Rockland County  »  10960  »  Fair Acres Rd  »  5 Fair Acres Rd

5 Fair Acres Road, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information

5 Fair Acres Road, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Fair Acres Road, Nyack, NY 10960
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Fair Acres Road, Nyack
Zip code 10960
County Rockland
Municipality Clarkstown
Parcel ID 65.7-4-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Fair Acres Road, Nyack

Property tax $7,102

Lot & Building Information for 5 Fair Acres Road, Nyack

Building sqft 889
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.42
Lot dimensions 88 ft X 218 ft
Frontage 88
Depth 218
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 5 Fair Acres Road, Nyack

• • Improvements for 5 Fair Acres Road, Nyack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Fair Acres Road, Nyack

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Fair Acres Road, Nyack, NY 10960?

5 Fair Acres Road, Nyack, NY 10960 was built in 1950 and has a total of 889 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Fair Acres Road, Nyack, NY 10960 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $75,000, the tax amount paid for 5 Fair Acres Road, Nyack, NY 10960 is $7,102.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Fair Acres Road, Nyack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Fair Acres Road, Nyack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5 Fair Acres Road, Nyack

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 5 Fair Acres Road, Nyack

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Fair Acres Road, Nyack, NY 10960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,102
Market value $75,000
Assessed value $75,000

Assessment History for 5 Fair Acres Road, Nyack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Fair Acres Road, Nyack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $75,000 $75,000 94.6946 $7,102 +270.92%
2024 $75,000 $75,000 25.53 $1,915 -9.53%
2023 $75,000 $75,000 28.22 $2,117 -9.09%
2022 $75,000 $75,000 31.04 $2,328 +3.60%
2021 $75,000 $75,000 29.96 $2,247 +0.81%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Fair Acres Road, Nyack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Fair Acres Road, Nyack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Ann School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.40
St. Ann School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.40
West Nyack Elementary School 6 Public K-5 314 1.54
Upper Nyack School 7 Public K-5 394 1.66
Cottage Lane Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 629 1.81

Nearest middle schools

Nyack Middle School 5 Public 6-8 657 0.86
St. Ann School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.40
Summit School NR Private 6-12 169 1.77
Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 1.84
Blue Rock School NR Private K-8 85 2.23

Nearest high schools

Daytop Prep School NR Private 9-12 12 0.72
Nyack Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 877 1.33
Summit School NR Private 6-12 169 1.77
Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 1.84
Clarkstown South Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,345 1.94

Neighbors for 5 Fair Acres Road, Nyack

Here are the neighbors for 5 Fair Acres Road, Nyack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Fair Acres Rd, Nyack 1,708 05/27/2016 $353,000
11 S Greenbush Rd, West Nyack 1,724 12/30/2022 $537,000
38 West St, Nyack 1,599 08/01/2005 $310,000
14 Chestnut St, Nyack 1,596 10/28/2003 $190,000
5 S Greenbush Rd, West Nyack 1,800 12/24/2025 $800,000
4 Fair Acres Rd, Nyack 1,352 07/28/2000 $210,000
6 Fair Acres Rd, Nyack 1,015
8 Old Nyack Tpke, Nyack 2,031
285 Route 59, Nyack
36 West St, Nyack 1,344 10/31/2001 $160,000
13 S Greenbush Rd, West Nyack 2,210 06/30/2017 $350,000
1 Fair Acres Rd, Nyack 2,624 09/03/2025 $710,000
3 S Greenbush Rd, West Nyack 1,772 12/30/2021 $525,000
40 West St, Nyack 976
26 W Broadway, Nyack 1,495 10/09/2020 $400,000
15 S Greenbush Rd, West Nyack 1,351 11/06/2020 $431,300
1 1st St, Nyack 1,783 10/13/1995 $78,500
2 Fair Acres Rd, Nyack 1,365 11/15/2024 $525,000
28 W Broadway, Nyack 1,008 10/10/2006 $29,500
8 Fair Acres Rd, Nyack 1,104 02/26/1993 $162,000