Rockland County  »  10960  »  Upper Depew Ave  »  9 Upper Depew Ave

9 Upper Depew Avenue, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information

9 Upper Depew Avenue, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Upper Depew Avenue, Nyack, NY 10960
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Upper Depew Avenue, Nyack
Zip code 10960
County Rockland
Municipality Clarkstown
Parcel ID 65.8-2-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Upper Depew Avenue, Nyack

Sale date 07/20/2015
Sale price $330,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,571

Lot & Building Information for 9 Upper Depew Avenue, Nyack

Building sqft 1,740
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.11
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 50 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 50
Year built 1926
Stories 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 9 Upper Depew Avenue, Nyack

• • Improvements for 9 Upper Depew Avenue, Nyack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Upper Depew Avenue, Nyack

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Upper Depew Avenue, Nyack, NY 10960?

9 Upper Depew Avenue, Nyack, NY 10960 was built in 1926 and has a total of 1,740 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Upper Depew Avenue, Nyack, NY 10960 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $88,100, the tax amount paid for 9 Upper Depew Avenue, Nyack, NY 10960 is $9,571.

When was 9 Upper Depew Avenue, Nyack, NY 10960 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Upper Depew Avenue, Nyack, NY 10960 was last sold in 07/20/2015 for $330,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Upper Depew Avenue, Nyack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Upper Depew Avenue, Nyack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/20/2015 $330,000
06/05/2006 $410,000
12/20/2004 $300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Upper Depew Avenue, Nyack with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 Upper Depew Avenue, Nyack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/18/2025 - D
06/20/2025 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
05/13/2025 - D
05/28/2025 - R
Mortgage
07/13/2023 - D
07/21/2023 - R
Mortgage
08/03/2021 - D
08/26/2021 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
06/22/2021 - D
08/26/2021 - R
Other
(Consolidation ext & mod agmt)
06/22/2021 - D
08/26/2021 - R
Mortgage
07/20/2015 - D
08/11/2015 - R
Deed
06/05/2006 - D
06/19/2006 - R
Deed
12/20/2004 - D
12/22/2004 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Upper Depew Avenue, Nyack

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Upper Depew Avenue, Nyack, NY 10960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,571
Market value $78,000
Assessed value $88,100

Assessment History for 9 Upper Depew Avenue, Nyack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Upper Depew Avenue, Nyack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $78,000 $88,100 108.6423 $9,571 +290.38%
2024 $78,000 $88,100 27.83 $2,452 -7.91%
2023 $78,000 $88,100 30.22 $2,662 -9.30%
2022 $78,000 $88,100 33.32 $2,935 +1.99%
2021 $78,000 $88,100 32.67 $2,878 +0.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Upper Depew Avenue, Nyack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Upper Depew Avenue, Nyack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Ann School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.83
St. Ann School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.83
Upper Nyack School 7 Public K-5 394 1.17
Valley Cottage School 8 Public K-5 382 1.95
Cottage Lane Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 629 2.06

Nearest middle schools

Nyack Middle School 5 Public 6-8 657 0.35
St. Ann School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.83
Summit School NR Private 6-12 169 1.27
Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 2.39
South Orangetown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 633 2.73

Nearest high schools

Daytop Prep School NR Private 9-12 12 1.03
Nyack Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 877 1.07
Summit School NR Private 6-12 169 1.27
Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 2.39
Clarkstown South Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,345 2.46