27 Vine Street, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information
27 Vine Street, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 27 Vine Street, Nyack |
| Zip code | 10960 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Clarkstown |
| Parcel ID | 65.11-2-29 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 27 Vine Street, Nyack
| Sale date | 02/17/2021 |
| Sale price | $348,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,976 |
Lot & Building Information for 27 Vine Street, Nyack
| Building sqft | 800 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.13 |
| Lot dimensions | 45 ft X 125 ft |
| Frontage | 45 |
| Depth | 125 |
| Year built | 1932 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Cottage |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Nyack |
Other Property Data for 27 Vine Street, Nyack
- • Improvements for 27 Vine Street, Nyack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 27 Vine Street, Nyack
27 Vine Street, Nyack, NY 10960 was built in 1932 and has a total of 800 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 27 Vine Street, Nyack, NY 10960 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $64,210, the tax amount paid for 27 Vine Street, Nyack, NY 10960 is $6,975.
When was 27 Vine Street, Nyack, NY 10960 last sold and what was the last sale price?27 Vine Street, Nyack, NY 10960 was last sold in 02/17/2021 for $348,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 27 Vine Street, Nyack
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27 Vine Street, Nyack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 27 Vine Street, Nyack
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 27 Vine Street, Nyack
Access detailed property tax data for 27 Vine Street, Nyack, NY 10960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,976 |
| Market value | $51,900 |
| Assessed value | $64,210 |
Assessment History for 27 Vine Street, Nyack
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27 Vine Street, Nyack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $51,900 | $64,210 | 108.6423 | $6,976 | +290.38% |
| 2024 | $51,900 | $64,210 | 27.83 | $1,787 | -7.91% |
| 2023 | $51,900 | $64,210 | 30.22 | $1,940 | -9.30% |
| 2022 | $51,900 | $64,210 | 33.32 | $2,139 | +1.99% |
| 2021 | $51,900 | $64,210 | 32.67 | $2,098 | +0.09% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27 Vine Street, Nyack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27 Vine Street, Nyack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Ann School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.18 |
| St. Ann School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.18 |
| Upper Nyack School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 394 | 1.50 |
| West Nyack Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 314 | 1.77 |
| Cottage Lane Elementary School | 5 | Public | 3-5 | 629 | 1.83 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nyack Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 657 | 0.63 |
| St. Ann School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.18 |
| Summit School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 169 | 1.60 |
| Birchwood School | NR | Public | K-12 | 63 | 2.03 |
| South Orangetown Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 633 | 2.45 |
Nearest high schools