Rockland County  »  10960  »  W Broadway  »  67 W Broadway

67 West Broadway, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information

67 West Broadway, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

67 West Broadway, Nyack, NY 10960
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 67 West Broadway, Nyack
Zip code 10960
County Rockland
Municipality Clarkstown
Parcel ID 65.11-3-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 67 West Broadway, Nyack

Property tax $9,006

Lot & Building Information for 67 West Broadway, Nyack

Building sqft 2,602
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.22
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 120 ft
Frontage 75
Depth 120
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Units 2
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 2
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 67 West Broadway, Nyack

• • Improvements for 67 West Broadway, Nyack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 67 West Broadway, Nyack

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 67 West Broadway, Nyack, NY 10960?

67 West Broadway, Nyack, NY 10960 was built in 1920 and has a total of 2,602 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 67 West Broadway, Nyack, NY 10960 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $82,900, the tax amount paid for 67 West Broadway, Nyack, NY 10960 is $9,006.

When was 67 West Broadway, Nyack, NY 10960 last sold?

67 West Broadway, Nyack, NY 10960 was last sold in 10/03/2014.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 67 West Broadway, Nyack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 67 West Broadway, Nyack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 67 West Broadway, Nyack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/04/2018 - D
05/14/2018 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
10/03/2014 - D
01/02/2015 - R
Deed
07/16/1999 - D
08/17/1999 - R
Deed
02/27/1997 - D
04/24/1997 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 67 West Broadway, Nyack

Access detailed property tax data for 67 West Broadway, Nyack, NY 10960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,006
Market value $82,900
Assessed value $82,900

Assessment History for 67 West Broadway, Nyack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 67 West Broadway, Nyack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $82,900 $82,900 108.6423 $9,006 +290.38%
2024 $82,900 $82,900 27.83 $2,307 -7.91%
2023 $82,900 $82,900 30.22 $2,505 -9.30%
2022 $82,900 $82,900 33.32 $2,762 +1.99%
2021 $82,900 $82,900 32.67 $2,708 +0.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 67 West Broadway, Nyack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 67 West Broadway, Nyack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Ann School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.00
St. Ann School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.00
Upper Nyack School 7 Public K-5 394 1.31
Valley Cottage School 8 Public K-5 382 1.92
West Nyack Elementary School 6 Public K-5 314 1.93

Nearest middle schools

Nyack Middle School 5 Public 6-8 657 0.49
St. Ann School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.00
Summit School NR Private 6-12 169 1.41
Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 2.22
Blue Rock School NR Private K-8 85 2.60

Nearest high schools

Daytop Prep School NR Private 9-12 12 0.91
Nyack Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 877 1.12
Summit School NR Private 6-12 169 1.41
Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 2.22
Clarkstown South Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,345 2.30