Rockland County  »  10960  »  Hall Ave  »  18 Hall Ave

18 Hall Avenue, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information

18 Hall Avenue, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Hall Avenue, Nyack, NY 10960
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Hall Avenue, Nyack
Zip code 10960
County Rockland
Municipality Clarkstown
Parcel ID 65.12-2-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Hall Avenue, Nyack

Property tax $7,963

Lot & Building Information for 18 Hall Avenue, Nyack

Building sqft 1,260
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.39
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 125 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 125
Year built 1971
Stories 1
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 18 Hall Avenue, Nyack

• • Improvements for 18 Hall Avenue, Nyack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Hall Avenue, Nyack

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18 Hall Avenue, Nyack, NY 10960?

18 Hall Avenue, Nyack, NY 10960 was built in 1971 and has a total of 1,260 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18 Hall Avenue, Nyack, NY 10960 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $73,300, the tax amount paid for 18 Hall Avenue, Nyack, NY 10960 is $7,963.

When was 18 Hall Avenue, Nyack, NY 10960 last sold?

18 Hall Avenue, Nyack, NY 10960 was last sold in 08/25/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Hall Avenue, Nyack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Hall Avenue, Nyack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18 Hall Avenue, Nyack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/25/2025 - D
09/02/2025 - R
Deed
06/06/2025 - D
06/10/2025 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
06/07/2004 - D
06/25/2004 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Hall Avenue, Nyack

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Hall Avenue, Nyack, NY 10960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,963
Market value $73,300
Assessed value $73,300

Assessment History for 18 Hall Avenue, Nyack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Hall Avenue, Nyack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $73,300 $73,300 108.6423 $7,963 +290.38%
2024 $73,300 $73,300 27.83 $2,040 -7.91%
2023 $73,300 $73,300 30.22 $2,215 -9.30%
2022 $73,300 $73,300 33.32 $2,442 +1.99%
2021 $73,300 $73,300 32.67 $2,395 +0.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Hall Avenue, Nyack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Hall Avenue, Nyack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Ann School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.77
St. Ann School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.77
Upper Nyack School 7 Public K-5 394 1.15
Valley Cottage School 8 Public K-5 382 2.01
Cottage Lane Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 629 2.06

Nearest middle schools

Nyack Middle School 5 Public 6-8 657 0.27
St. Ann School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.77
Summit School NR Private 6-12 169 1.24
Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 2.44
South Orangetown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 633 2.74

Nearest high schools

Daytop Prep School NR Private 9-12 12 1.05
Nyack Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 877 1.10
Summit School NR Private 6-12 169 1.24
Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 2.44
Clarkstown South Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,345 2.54