9 Gurnee Court, Haverstraw, NY 10927 Property Information
9 Gurnee Court, Haverstraw, NY 10927 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Gurnee Court, Haverstraw |
| Zip code | 10927 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Haverstraw |
| Parcel ID | 26.44-1-15 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Gurnee Court, Haverstraw
| Property tax | $6,085 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Gurnee Court, Haverstraw
| Building sqft | 1,134 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.06 |
| Year built | 1900 |
| Year last altered | 1985 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Old style |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | North Rockland |
Other Property Data for 9 Gurnee Court, Haverstraw
- • Improvements for 9 Gurnee Court, Haverstraw , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Gurnee Court, Haverstraw
9 Gurnee Court, Haverstraw, NY 10927 was built in 1900 and has a total of 1,134 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Gurnee Court, Haverstraw, NY 10927 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $140,200, the tax amount paid for 9 Gurnee Court, Haverstraw, NY 10927 is $6,085.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Gurnee Court, Haverstraw
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Gurnee Court, Haverstraw, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 9 Gurnee Court, Haverstraw
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Gurnee Court, Haverstraw
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Gurnee Court, Haverstraw, NY 10927. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,085 |
| Market value | $284,612 |
| Assessed value | $140,200 |
Assessment History for 9 Gurnee Court, Haverstraw
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Gurnee Court, Haverstraw, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $240,600 | $140,200 | 43.405 | $6,085 | +2.11% |
| 2024 | $228,749 | $140,200 | 42.51 | $5,960 | -10.34% |
| 2023 | $197,132 | $140,200 | 47.41 | $6,647 | -8.98% |
| 2022 | $175,888 | $140,200 | 52.09 | $7,303 | -1.83% |
| 2021 | $169,878 | $140,200 | 53.06 | $7,439 | -3.75% |
Haverstraw residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Haverstraw so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Haverstraw and compare it to other neighborhoods in Rockland County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Gurnee Court, Haverstraw, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Gurnee Court, Haverstraw to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Peter's School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 316 | 0.34 |
| St Peter's School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 316 | 0.34 |
| Haverstraw Elementary School | 4 | Public | 4-6 | 569 | 0.40 |
| West Haverstraw Elementary School | 2 | Public | K-3 | 742 | 0.99 |
| St Gregory Barbarigo School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 211 | 1.28 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Peter's School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 316 | 0.34 |