Rockland County  »  10927  »  Westside Ave  »  102 Westside Ave

102 Westside Avenue, Haverstraw, NY 10927 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

102 Westside Avenue, Haverstraw, NY 10927
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 102 Westside Avenue, Haverstraw
Zip code 10927
County Rockland
Municipality Haverstraw
Parcel ID 26.51-1-49

Sales & Tax Overview for 102 Westside Avenue, Haverstraw

Sale date 11/22/2011
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,083

Lot & Building Information for 102 Westside Avenue, Haverstraw

Building sqft 1,904
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.38
Year built 1935
Stories 2
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 102 Westside Avenue, Haverstraw

• • Improvements for 102 Westside Avenue, Haverstraw , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 102 Westside Avenue, Haverstraw

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 102 Westside Avenue, Haverstraw, NY 10927?

102 Westside Avenue, Haverstraw, NY 10927 was built in 1935 and has a total of 1,904 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 102 Westside Avenue, Haverstraw, NY 10927 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $216,900, the tax amount paid for 102 Westside Avenue, Haverstraw, NY 10927 is $9,414.

When was 102 Westside Avenue, Haverstraw, NY 10927 last sold and what was the last sale price?

102 Westside Avenue, Haverstraw, NY 10927 was last sold in 11/22/2011 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 102 Westside Avenue, Haverstraw

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 102 Westside Avenue, Haverstraw, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/22/2011 $10
01/30/2004 $310,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 102 Westside Avenue, Haverstraw with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 102 Westside Avenue, Haverstraw

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/16/2023 - D
07/07/2023 - R
Other
(Easement)
11/22/2011 - D
12/28/2011 - R
Deed
01/30/2004 - D
02/03/2004 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 102 Westside Avenue, Haverstraw

Access detailed property tax data for 102 Westside Avenue, Haverstraw, NY 10927. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,415
Current property tax $6,083
Market value $440,317
Assessed value $216,900

Assessment History for 102 Westside Avenue, Haverstraw

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 102 Westside Avenue, Haverstraw, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $372,300 $216,900 43.405 $9,415 +2.11%
2024 $353,891 $216,900 42.51 $9,220 -10.34%
2023 $304,978 $216,900 47.41 $10,283 -8.98%
2022 $272,111 $216,900 52.09 $11,298 -1.83%
2021 $262,814 $216,900 53.06 $11,509 -3.75%

Haverstraw residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$536,000
11.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$317
8.2% YoY
Rockland County Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Haverstraw so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Haverstraw and compare it to other neighborhoods in Rockland County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 102 Westside Avenue, Haverstraw, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 102 Westside Avenue, Haverstraw to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Haverstraw Elementary School 4 Public 4-6 569 0.57
St Peter's School NR Private PK, K-8 316 0.57
St Peter's School NR Private PK, K-8 316 0.57
St Gregory Barbarigo School NR Private PK-8 211 1.12
St Gregory Barbarigo School NR Private PK-8 211 1.12

Nearest middle schools

St Peter's School NR Private PK, K-8 316 0.57
St Gregory Barbarigo School NR Private PK-8 211 1.12