Rockland County  »  10927  »  Route 9W N  »  147 Route 9W N

147 Route 9W N, Haverstraw, NY 10927 Property Information

147 Route 9W N, Haverstraw, NY 10927 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

147 Route 9W N, Haverstraw, NY 10927
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 147 Route 9W N, Haverstraw
Zip code 10927
County Rockland
Municipality Haverstraw
Parcel ID 26.51-1-51

Sales & Tax Overview for 147 Route 9W N, Haverstraw

Sale date 10/28/2025
Sale price $640,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,348

Lot & Building Information for 147 Route 9W N, Haverstraw

Building sqft 2,800
Building class Miscellaneous Services (470)
Acreage 0.25
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 147 Route 9W N, Haverstraw

• • Improvements for 147 Route 9W N, Haverstraw , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 147 Route 9W N, Haverstraw

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 147 Route 9W N, Haverstraw, NY 10927?

147 Route 9W N, Haverstraw, NY 10927 was built in 1970 and has a total of 2,800 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 147 Route 9W N, Haverstraw, NY 10927 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $284,480, the tax amount paid for 147 Route 9W N, Haverstraw, NY 10927 is $12,347.

When was 147 Route 9W N, Haverstraw, NY 10927 last sold and what was the last sale price?

147 Route 9W N, Haverstraw, NY 10927 was last sold in 10/28/2025 for $640,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 147 Route 9W N, Haverstraw

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 147 Route 9W N, Haverstraw, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/28/2025 $640,000
10/29/2018 $335,000
05/11/2016 $270,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 147 Route 9W N, Haverstraw with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 147 Route 9W N, Haverstraw

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/28/2025 - D
10/29/2025 - R
Deed
10/16/2025 - D
01/13/2026 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
07/11/2023 - D
09/26/2023 - R
Other
(Easement)
10/29/2018 - D
10/31/2018 - R
Deed
05/11/2016 - D
06/30/2016 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 147 Route 9W N, Haverstraw

Access detailed property tax data for 147 Route 9W N, Haverstraw, NY 10927. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,348
Market value $577,507
Assessed value $284,480

Assessment History for 147 Route 9W N, Haverstraw

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 147 Route 9W N, Haverstraw, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $488,300 $284,480 43.405 $12,348 +2.11%
2024 $464,154 $284,480 42.51 $12,093 -10.34%
2023 $400,000 $284,480 47.41 $13,487 -24.27%
2022 $428,930 $341,900 52.09 $17,810 -1.83%
2021 $414,274 $341,900 53.06 $18,141 -3.75%

Haverstraw residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$536,000
11.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$317
8.2% YoY
Rockland County Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Haverstraw so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Haverstraw and compare it to other neighborhoods in Rockland County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,325
Median age 38.3
Average household income $100,027
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 3,740
Owner occupied units 49.6%
Average number of people per household 3.19
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $363,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $354,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 147 Route 9W N, Haverstraw, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 147 Route 9W N, Haverstraw to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 147 Route 9W N, Haverstraw

Here are the neighbors for 147 Route 9W N, Haverstraw.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price