Rockland County  »  10927  »  Broadway  »  103 Broadway

103 Broadway, Haverstraw, NY 10927 Property Information

103 Broadway, Haverstraw, NY 10927 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

103 Broadway, Haverstraw, NY 10927
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 103 Broadway, Haverstraw
Zip code 10927
County Rockland
Municipality Haverstraw
Parcel ID 27.37-2-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 103 Broadway, Haverstraw

Sale date 08/13/2021
Sale price $408,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,180

Lot & Building Information for 103 Broadway, Haverstraw

Building sqft 2,528
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.1
Year built 1900
Year last altered 1986
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 103 Broadway, Haverstraw

• • Improvements for 103 Broadway, Haverstraw , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 103 Broadway, Haverstraw

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 103 Broadway, Haverstraw, NY 10927?

103 Broadway, Haverstraw, NY 10927 was built in 1900 and has a total of 2,528 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 103 Broadway, Haverstraw, NY 10927 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $211,500, the tax amount paid for 103 Broadway, Haverstraw, NY 10927 is $9,180.

When was 103 Broadway, Haverstraw, NY 10927 last sold and what was the last sale price?

103 Broadway, Haverstraw, NY 10927 was last sold in 08/13/2021 for $408,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 103 Broadway, Haverstraw

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 103 Broadway, Haverstraw, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/13/2021 $408,000
04/03/2017 $245,000
12/20/2012 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 103 Broadway, Haverstraw with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 103 Broadway, Haverstraw

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/01/2024 - D
04/03/2024 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
08/13/2021 - D
09/08/2021 - R
Deed
12/18/2019 - D
12/27/2019 - R
Mortgage
04/03/2017 - D
04/17/2017 - R
Deed
12/20/2012 - D
01/11/2013 - R
Deed
03/10/2003 - D
06/17/2003 - R
Deed
08/18/1995 - D
08/23/1995 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 103 Broadway, Haverstraw

Access detailed property tax data for 103 Broadway, Haverstraw, NY 10927. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,180
Market value $429,354
Assessed value $211,500

Assessment History for 103 Broadway, Haverstraw

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 103 Broadway, Haverstraw, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $363,000 $211,500 43.405 $9,180 +2.11%
2024 $345,081 $211,500 42.51 $8,991 -10.34%
2023 $297,385 $211,500 47.41 $10,027 -8.98%
2022 $265,337 $211,500 52.09 $11,017 -1.83%
2021 $256,270 $211,500 53.06 $11,222 -3.75%

Haverstraw residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$536,000
11.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$317
8.2% YoY
Rockland County Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Haverstraw so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Haverstraw and compare it to other neighborhoods in Rockland County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 103 Broadway, Haverstraw, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 103 Broadway, Haverstraw to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Peter's School NR Private PK, K-8 316 0.06
St Peter's School NR Private PK, K-8 316 0.06
Haverstraw Elementary School 4 Public 4-6 569 0.15
West Haverstraw Elementary School 2 Public K-3 742 1.24
St Gregory Barbarigo School NR Private PK-8 211 1.63

Nearest middle schools

St Peter's School NR Private PK, K-8 316 0.06
St Gregory Barbarigo School NR Private PK-8 211 1.63
Immaculate Conception School NR Private 214 2.04
Fieldstone Secondary School 5 Public 7-8 1,247 3.33
Rockland Country Day School NR Private PK-12 115 3.70

Nearest high schools

Immaculate Conception School NR Private 214 2.04
North Rockland High School 6 Public 9-12 2,687 2.72
Clarkstown North Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,234 3.48
Rockland Country Day School NR Private PK-12 115 3.70
Rockland County Sheriffs Department NR Public 9-12 6 3.99

Neighbors for 103 Broadway, Haverstraw

Here are the neighbors for 103 Broadway, Haverstraw.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
28 Partition St, Haverstraw 1,688 01/22/2024 $10
16 Partition St, Haverstraw 1,200 10/30/2017 $205,000
21 Ridge St, Haverstraw 28,000
9 Ridge St, Haverstraw 1,661
105 Broadway, Haverstraw 2,174 12/30/2010 $123,000
21 Warren Ave, Haverstraw 1,406 06/27/2005 $297,000
7 Ridge St, Haverstraw 1,674 04/30/2012 $85,000
5 Ridge St, Haverstraw 1,260
109 Broadway, Haverstraw 2,154 10/26/2016 $10
115 Broadway, Haverstraw 6,784
30 Partition St, Haverstraw 1,728
1-3 Ridge St, Haverstraw 2,184 12/28/2017 $10
107 Broadway, Haverstraw 984 02/12/2026
123 Broadway, Haverstraw 1,716 01/07/1999 $135,000
107 Broadway #A, Haverstraw
111 Broadway, Haverstraw 1,985 07/19/2004 $252,000
113 Broadway, Haverstraw 1,536 03/16/2018 $10
119 Broadway, Haverstraw 1,932 03/02/2026
101 Broadway, Haverstraw 3,466 12/14/2016 $10
24 Partition St, Haverstraw 1,713