Rockland County  »  10927  »  New Main St  »  63 New Main St

63 New Main Street, Haverstraw, NY 10927 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

63 New Main Street, Haverstraw, NY 10927
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 63 New Main Street, Haverstraw
Zip code 10927
County Rockland
Municipality Haverstraw
Parcel ID 27.53-1-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 63 New Main Street, Haverstraw

Sale date 04/21/2023
Sale price $462,470
Arm's length
Property tax $13,022

Lot & Building Information for 63 New Main Street, Haverstraw

Building sqft 2,304
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 0.09
Year built 1935
Year last altered 1985
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 63 New Main Street, Haverstraw

• • Improvements for 63 New Main Street, Haverstraw , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 63 New Main Street, Haverstraw

How many sq. ft. does 63 New Main Street, Haverstraw, NY 10927 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 63 New Main Street, Haverstraw, NY 10927 has a total of 2,304 square feet and a current price per square foot of $200.

What is the year built & the current market value of 63 New Main Street, Haverstraw, NY 10927?

63 New Main Street, Haverstraw, NY 10927 was built in 1935 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $609,013.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 63 New Main Street, Haverstraw

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 63 New Main Street, Haverstraw, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/21/2023 $462,470
12/29/2021 $450,000
04/14/2021 $720,042
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 63 New Main Street, Haverstraw with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 63 New Main Street, Haverstraw

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/09/2024 - D
05/13/2024 - R
Mortgage
04/21/2023 - D
04/25/2023 - R
Deed
12/29/2021 - D
01/11/2022 - R
Deed
04/14/2021 - D
05/27/2021 - R
Deed
03/06/2017 - D
03/24/2017 - R
Deed
03/06/2017 - D
03/24/2017 - R
Deed
12/24/2013 - D
01/23/2014 - R
Deed
02/10/2004 - D
02/20/2004 - R
Deed
11/12/1997 - D
11/14/1997 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 63 New Main Street, Haverstraw

Access detailed property tax data for 63 New Main Street, Haverstraw, NY 10927. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,022
Market value $609,013
Assessed value $300,000

Assessment History for 63 New Main Street, Haverstraw

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 63 New Main Street, Haverstraw, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $514,900 $300,000 43.405 $13,022 +2.11%
2024 $489,476 $300,000 42.51 $12,753 -10.34%
2023 $421,822 $300,000 47.41 $14,223 -8.98%
2022 $376,364 $300,000 52.09 $15,627 -1.83%
2021 $363,504 $300,000 53.06 $15,918 -3.75%

Haverstraw residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$536,000
11.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$317
8.2% YoY
Rockland County Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Haverstraw so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Haverstraw and compare it to other neighborhoods in Rockland County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,325
Median age 38.3
Average household income $100,027
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 3,740
Owner occupied units 49.6%
Average number of people per household 3.19
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $363,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $354,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 63 New Main Street, Haverstraw, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 63 New Main Street, Haverstraw to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 63 New Main Street, Haverstraw

Here are the neighbors for 63 New Main Street, Haverstraw.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
34 Clove Ave, Haverstraw 2,024 08/19/2020