Rockland County  »  10927  »  Hudson Ave  »  95 Hudson Ave

95 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw, NY 10927 Property Information

95 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw, NY 10927 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

95 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw, NY 10927
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 95 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw
Zip code 10927
County Rockland
Municipality Haverstraw
Parcel ID 27.53-1-53

Sales & Tax Overview for 95 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw

Current property tax $2,400

Lot & Building Information for 95 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw

Building sqft 6,120
Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 0.15
Year built 1915
Year last altered 1960
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 95 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw

• • Improvements for 95 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 95 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 95 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw, NY 10927?

95 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw, NY 10927 was built in 1915 and has a total of 6,120 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 95 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw, NY 10927 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $306,500, the tax amount paid for 95 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw, NY 10927 is $13,303.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 95 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 95 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 95 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 95 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw

Access detailed property tax data for 95 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw, NY 10927. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $13,304
Current property tax $2,400
Market value $622,209
Assessed value $306,500

Assessment History for 95 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 95 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $526,100 $306,500 43.405 $13,304 +2.11%
2024 $500,082 $306,500 42.51 $13,029 -10.34%
2023 $430,962 $306,500 47.41 $14,531 -8.98%
2022 $384,519 $306,500 52.09 $15,966 -1.83%
2021 $371,380 $306,500 53.06 $16,263 -3.75%

Haverstraw residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$536,000
11.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$317
8.2% YoY
Rockland County Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Haverstraw so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Haverstraw and compare it to other neighborhoods in Rockland County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,325
Median age 38.3
Average household income $100,027
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 3,740
Owner occupied units 49.6%
Average number of people per household 3.19
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $363,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $354,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 95 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 95 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 95 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw

Here are the neighbors for 95 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
101 Hudson Ave, Haverstraw 2,258 12/18/2025 $382,000