Rockland County  »  10927  »  Fairmount Ave  »  50 Fairmount Ave

50 Fairmount Avenue, Haverstraw, NY 10927 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

50 Fairmount Avenue, Haverstraw, NY 10927
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 50 Fairmount Avenue, Haverstraw
Zip code 10927
County Rockland
Municipality Haverstraw
Parcel ID 27.53-1-73

Sales & Tax Overview for 50 Fairmount Avenue, Haverstraw

Sale date 12/02/2004
Sale price $355,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,721

Lot & Building Information for 50 Fairmount Avenue, Haverstraw

Building sqft 1,280
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.25
Year built 1960
Year last altered 1992
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 50 Fairmount Avenue, Haverstraw

• • Improvements for 50 Fairmount Avenue, Haverstraw , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 50 Fairmount Avenue, Haverstraw

How many sq. ft. does 50 Fairmount Avenue, Haverstraw, NY 10927 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 50 Fairmount Avenue, Haverstraw, NY 10927 has a total of 1,280 square feet and a current price per square foot of $277.

What is the year built & the current market value of 50 Fairmount Avenue, Haverstraw, NY 10927?

50 Fairmount Avenue, Haverstraw, NY 10927 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $267,560.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 50 Fairmount Avenue, Haverstraw

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50 Fairmount Avenue, Haverstraw, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/02/2004 $355,000
08/26/2004 $280,000
09/20/2000 $135,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 50 Fairmount Avenue, Haverstraw with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 50 Fairmount Avenue, Haverstraw

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/10/2019 - D
02/01/2019 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of rents & leases)
01/10/2019 - D
02/01/2019 - R
Mortgage
12/02/2004 - D
12/13/2004 - R
Deed
08/26/2004 - D
09/02/2004 - R
Deed
09/20/2000 - D
10/05/2000 - R
Deed
11/18/1996 - D
11/26/1996 - R
Deed
06/05/1996 - D
06/05/1996 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 50 Fairmount Avenue, Haverstraw

Access detailed property tax data for 50 Fairmount Avenue, Haverstraw, NY 10927. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,721
Market value $267,560
Assessed value $131,800

Assessment History for 50 Fairmount Avenue, Haverstraw

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50 Fairmount Avenue, Haverstraw, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $226,200 $131,800 43.405 $5,721 +2.11%
2024 $215,043 $131,800 42.51 $5,603 -10.34%
2023 $185,321 $131,800 47.41 $6,249 -8.98%
2022 $165,349 $131,800 52.09 $6,865 -1.83%
2021 $159,700 $131,800 53.06 $6,993 -3.75%

Haverstraw residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$536,000
11.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$317
8.2% YoY
Rockland County Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Haverstraw so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Haverstraw and compare it to other neighborhoods in Rockland County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,325
Median age 38.3
Average household income $100,027
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 3,740
Owner occupied units 49.6%
Average number of people per household 3.19
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $363,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $354,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 50 Fairmount Avenue, Haverstraw, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50 Fairmount Avenue, Haverstraw to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 50 Fairmount Avenue, Haverstraw

Here are the neighbors for 50 Fairmount Avenue, Haverstraw.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
37 Hillside Ave, Haverstraw 1,176 04/13/2018 $325,000