Rockland County  »  10927  »  Main St  »  32 Main St

32 Main Street, Haverstraw, NY 10927 Property Information

32 Main Street, Haverstraw, NY 10927 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 Main Street, Haverstraw, NY 10927
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 Main Street, Haverstraw
Zip code 10927
County Rockland
Municipality Haverstraw
Parcel ID 27.54-1-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Main Street, Haverstraw

Sale date 10/28/2015
Sale price $320,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,647

Lot & Building Information for 32 Main Street, Haverstraw

Building sqft 4,128
Building class Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481)
Acreage 0.071
Year built 1960
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 32 Main Street, Haverstraw

• • Improvements for 32 Main Street, Haverstraw , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 Main Street, Haverstraw

How many sq. ft. does 32 Main Street, Haverstraw, NY 10927 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481) located at 32 Main Street, Haverstraw, NY 10927 has a total of 4,128 square feet and a current price per square foot of $77.

What is the year built & the current market value of 32 Main Street, Haverstraw, NY 10927?

32 Main Street, Haverstraw, NY 10927 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $638,246.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 Main Street, Haverstraw

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Main Street, Haverstraw, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/28/2015 $320,000
07/20/2011 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 32 Main Street, Haverstraw with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 32 Main Street, Haverstraw

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/11/2021 - D
06/29/2021 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
10/28/2015 - D
10/30/2015 - R
Deed
07/20/2011 - D
09/01/2011 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32 Main Street, Haverstraw

Access detailed property tax data for 32 Main Street, Haverstraw, NY 10927. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,647
Market value $638,246
Assessed value $314,400

Assessment History for 32 Main Street, Haverstraw

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Main Street, Haverstraw, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $539,700 $314,400 43.405 $13,647 +2.11%
2024 $512,971 $314,400 42.51 $13,365 -10.34%
2023 $442,070 $314,400 47.41 $14,906 -8.98%
2022 $394,430 $314,400 52.09 $16,377 -1.83%
2021 $380,952 $314,400 53.06 $16,682 -3.75%

Haverstraw residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$536,000
11.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$317
8.2% YoY
Rockland County Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Haverstraw so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Haverstraw and compare it to other neighborhoods in Rockland County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,325
Median age 38.3
Average household income $100,027
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 3,740
Owner occupied units 49.6%
Average number of people per household 3.19
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $363,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $354,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Main Street, Haverstraw, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Main Street, Haverstraw to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 32 Main Street, Haverstraw

Here are the neighbors for 32 Main Street, Haverstraw.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2-6 3rd St, Haverstraw 4,312 11/17/2005 $10