Rockland County  »  10927  »  Maple Ave  »  75 Maple Ave

75 Maple Avenue, Haverstraw, NY 10927 Property Information

75 Maple Avenue, Haverstraw, NY 10927 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Maple Avenue, Haverstraw, NY 10927
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Maple Avenue, Haverstraw
Zip code 10927
County Rockland
Municipality Haverstraw
Parcel ID 27.54-1-89

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Maple Avenue, Haverstraw

Sale date 12/22/2004
Sale price $385,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,681

Lot & Building Information for 75 Maple Avenue, Haverstraw

Building sqft 960
Total sqft 1,821
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.16
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1953
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 75 Maple Avenue, Haverstraw

• • Improvements for 75 Maple Avenue, Haverstraw , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Maple Avenue, Haverstraw

How many sq. ft. does 75 Maple Avenue, Haverstraw, NY 10927 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 75 Maple Avenue, Haverstraw, NY 10927 has a total of 960 square feet and a current price per square foot of $401.

What is the year built & the current market value of 75 Maple Avenue, Haverstraw, NY 10927?

75 Maple Avenue, Haverstraw, NY 10927 was built in 1953 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $406,009.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Maple Avenue, Haverstraw

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Maple Avenue, Haverstraw, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/2004 $385,000
05/09/1997 $175,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 75 Maple Avenue, Haverstraw with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 75 Maple Avenue, Haverstraw

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/22/2004 - D
12/27/2004 - R
Deed
05/09/1997 - D
05/12/1997 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 Maple Avenue, Haverstraw

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Maple Avenue, Haverstraw, NY 10927. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,681
Market value $406,009
Assessed value $200,000

Assessment History for 75 Maple Avenue, Haverstraw

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Maple Avenue, Haverstraw, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $343,300 $200,000 43.405 $8,681 +2.11%
2024 $326,318 $200,000 42.51 $8,502 -10.34%
2023 $281,215 $200,000 47.41 $9,482 -8.98%
2022 $250,910 $200,000 52.09 $10,418 -1.83%
2021 $242,336 $200,000 53.06 $10,612 -3.75%

Haverstraw residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$536,000
11.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$317
8.2% YoY
Rockland County Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Haverstraw so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Haverstraw and compare it to other neighborhoods in Rockland County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,325
Median age 38.3
Average household income $100,027
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 3,740
Owner occupied units 49.6%
Average number of people per household 3.19
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $363,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $354,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Maple Avenue, Haverstraw, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Maple Avenue, Haverstraw to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 75 Maple Avenue, Haverstraw

Here are the neighbors for 75 Maple Avenue, Haverstraw.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Tor Ave, Haverstraw 1,120 04/27/2012 $105,000