Rockland County  »  10927  »  Short Clove Rd  »  2 Short Clove Rd

2 Short Clove Road, Haverstraw, NY 10927 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Short Clove Road, Haverstraw, NY 10927
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Short Clove Road, Haverstraw
Zip code 10927
County Rockland
Municipality Haverstraw
Parcel ID 35.10-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Short Clove Road, Haverstraw

Property tax $5,973

Lot & Building Information for 2 Short Clove Road, Haverstraw

Building class Mining and Quarrying (720)
Acreage 68.8
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 2 Short Clove Road, Haverstraw

• • Improvements for 2 Short Clove Road, Haverstraw , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Short Clove Road, Haverstraw

What is the market value of 2 Short Clove Road, Haverstraw, NY 10927?

The current market value is $279,334.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Short Clove Road, Haverstraw

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Short Clove Road, Haverstraw, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Short Clove Road, Haverstraw

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2 Short Clove Road, Haverstraw

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Short Clove Road, Haverstraw, NY 10927. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,973
Market value $279,334
Assessed value $137,600

Assessment History for 2 Short Clove Road, Haverstraw

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Short Clove Road, Haverstraw, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $236,200 $137,600 43.405 $5,973 +2.11%
2024 $224,506 $137,600 42.51 $5,849 -10.34%
2023 $193,476 $137,600 47.41 $6,524 -8.98%
2022 $172,626 $137,600 52.09 $7,168 -1.83%
2021 $166,727 $137,600 53.06 $7,301 -3.75%

Haverstraw residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$536,000
11.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$317
8.2% YoY
Rockland County Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Haverstraw so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Haverstraw and compare it to other neighborhoods in Rockland County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,325
Median age 38.3
Average household income $100,027
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 3,740
Owner occupied units 49.6%
Average number of people per household 3.19
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $363,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $354,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Short Clove Road, Haverstraw, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Short Clove Road, Haverstraw to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2 Short Clove Road, Haverstraw

Here are the neighbors for 2 Short Clove Road, Haverstraw.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price