Rockland County  »  10923  »  Jackson Ave  »  18 Jackson Ave

18 Jackson Avenue, Garnerville, NY 10923 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Jackson Avenue, Garnerville, NY 10923
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Jackson Avenue, Garnerville
Zip code 10923
County Rockland
Municipality Haverstraw
Parcel ID 20.18-3-36

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Jackson Avenue, Garnerville

Sale date 07/25/2007
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 18 Jackson Avenue, Garnerville

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.36
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 18 Jackson Avenue, Garnerville

• • Improvements for 18 Jackson Avenue, Garnerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Jackson Avenue, Garnerville

What is the market value of 18 Jackson Avenue, Garnerville, NY 10923?

The current market value is $60,901.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Jackson Avenue, Garnerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Jackson Avenue, Garnerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/25/2007 $10

Title Documents for 18 Jackson Avenue, Garnerville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/25/2007 - D
08/08/2007 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Jackson Avenue, Garnerville

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Jackson Avenue, Garnerville, NY 10923. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $1,302
Current property tax $0
Market value $60,901
Assessed value $30,000

Assessment History for 18 Jackson Avenue, Garnerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Jackson Avenue, Garnerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $51,500 $30,000 43.405 $1,302 +11.01%
2024 $48,948 $30,000 39.1 $1,173 -11.76%
2023 $42,182 $30,000 44.31 $1,329 -9.11%
2022 $37,636 $30,000 48.75 $1,463 -1.30%
2021 $36,350 $30,000 49.39 $1,482 -3.48%

West Haverstraw residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$452,500
6.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$343
10.3% YoY
Rockland County Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of West Haverstraw so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in West Haverstraw and compare it to other neighborhoods in Rockland County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Jackson Avenue, Garnerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Jackson Avenue, Garnerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Gregory Barbarigo School NR Private PK-8 211 0.44
St Gregory Barbarigo School NR Private PK-8 211 0.44
West Haverstraw Elementary School 2 Public K-3 742 0.75
Thiells Elementary School 3 Public K-3 645 1.07
Children Of Mary Nursery & Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 44 1.07

Nearest middle schools

St Gregory Barbarigo School NR Private PK-8 211 0.44