2 Jones Drive, Garnerville, NY 10923 Property Information
2 Jones Drive, Garnerville, NY 10923 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Jones Drive, Garnerville |
| Zip code | 10923 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Haverstraw |
| Parcel ID | 26.6-3-32 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Jones Drive, Garnerville
| Sale date | 05/19/1995 |
| Sale price | $143,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $9,499 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Jones Drive, Garnerville
| Building sqft | 932 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.14 |
| Year built | 1956 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | North Rockland |
Other Property Data for 2 Jones Drive, Garnerville
- • Improvements for 2 Jones Drive, Garnerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Jones Drive, Garnerville
2 Jones Drive, Garnerville, NY 10923 was built in 1956 and has a total of 932 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Jones Drive, Garnerville, NY 10923 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $245,600, the tax amount paid for 2 Jones Drive, Garnerville, NY 10923 is $10,660.
When was 2 Jones Drive, Garnerville, NY 10923 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Jones Drive, Garnerville, NY 10923 was last sold in 05/19/1995 for $143,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Jones Drive, Garnerville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Jones Drive, Garnerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/1995 | $143,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2 Jones Drive, Garnerville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Jones Drive, Garnerville
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Jones Drive, Garnerville, NY 10923. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $10,660 |
| Current property tax | $9,499 |
| Market value | $498,579 |
| Assessed value | $245,600 |
Assessment History for 2 Jones Drive, Garnerville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Jones Drive, Garnerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $421,600 | $245,600 | 43.405 | $10,660 | +11.01% |
| 2024 | $400,718 | $245,600 | 39.1 | $9,603 | -11.76% |
| 2023 | $345,332 | $245,600 | 44.31 | $10,883 | -9.11% |
| 2022 | $308,117 | $245,600 | 48.75 | $11,973 | -1.30% |
| 2021 | $297,589 | $245,600 | 49.39 | $12,130 | -3.48% |
West Haverstraw residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of West Haverstraw so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in West Haverstraw and compare it to other neighborhoods in Rockland County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Jones Drive, Garnerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Jones Drive, Garnerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Gregory Barbarigo School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 211 | 0.07 |
| Thiells Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-3 | 645 | 0.97 |
| West Haverstraw Elementary School | 2 | Public | K-3 | 742 | 1.15 |
| Children Of Mary Nursery & Kindergarten | NR | Private | PK-K | 44 | 1.35 |
Nearest middle schools