3 Suffern Lane, Garnerville, NY 10923 Property Information
3 Suffern Lane, Garnerville, NY 10923 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Suffern Lane, Garnerville |
| Zip code | 10923 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Haverstraw |
| Parcel ID | 26.6-2-3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Suffern Lane, Garnerville
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Current property tax | $2,079 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Suffern Lane, Garnerville
| Building sqft | 1,960 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.21 |
| Lot dimensions | 75 ft X 121 ft |
| Frontage | 75 |
| Depth | 121 |
| Year built | 1984 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | North Rockland |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 3 Suffern Lane, Garnerville
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 3 Suffern Lane, Garnerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Suffern Lane, Garnerville
3 Suffern Lane, Garnerville, NY 10923 was built in 1984 and has a total of 1,960 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Suffern Lane, Garnerville, NY 10923 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $249,300, the tax amount paid for 3 Suffern Lane, Garnerville, NY 10923 is $10,820.
When was 3 Suffern Lane, Garnerville, NY 10923 last sold?3 Suffern Lane, Garnerville, NY 10923 was last sold in 09/16/2025.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Suffern Lane, Garnerville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Suffern Lane, Garnerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3 Suffern Lane, Garnerville
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Suffern Lane, Garnerville
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Suffern Lane, Garnerville, NY 10923. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $10,821 |
| Current property tax | $2,079 |
| Market value | $506,090 |
| Assessed value | $249,300 |
Assessment History for 3 Suffern Lane, Garnerville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Suffern Lane, Garnerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $427,900 | $249,300 | 43.405 | $10,821 | +11.01% |
| 2024 | $406,755 | $249,300 | 39.1 | $9,748 | -11.76% |
| 2023 | $350,534 | $249,300 | 44.31 | $11,046 | -9.11% |
| 2022 | $312,759 | $249,300 | 48.75 | $12,153 | -1.30% |
| 2021 | $302,072 | $249,300 | 49.39 | $12,313 | -3.48% |
West Haverstraw residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of West Haverstraw so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in West Haverstraw and compare it to other neighborhoods in Rockland County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Suffern Lane, Garnerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Suffern Lane, Garnerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Gregory Barbarigo School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 211 | 0.32 |
| St Gregory Barbarigo School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 211 | 0.32 |
| Thiells Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-3 | 645 | 0.89 |
| West Haverstraw Elementary School | 2 | Public | K-3 | 742 | 0.96 |
| Children Of Mary Nursery & Kindergarten | NR | Private | PK-K | 44 | 1.06 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Gregory Barbarigo School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 211 | 0.32 |
| Fieldstone Secondary School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 1,247 | 1.59 |
| St Peter's School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 316 | 1.73 |
| Immaculate Conception School | NR | Private | 214 | 1.77 | |
| Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy Of Rockland | NR | Private | PK-12 | 244 | 3.92 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North Rockland High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 2,687 | 1.01 |
| Immaculate Conception School | NR | Private | 214 | 1.77 | |
| Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy Of Rockland | NR | Private | PK-12 | 244 | 3.92 |
| Rockland County Sheriffs Department | NR | Public | 9-12 | 6 | 4.20 |
| Clarkstown North Senior High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 1,234 | 4.21 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 3 Suffern Lane, Garnerville
Here are the neighbors for 3 Suffern Lane, Garnerville.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 179 Railroad Ave W, Garnerville | 3,200 | 01/11/2019 | $340,000 |
| 7 Main St, Garnerville | 1,852 | ||
| 40 Capt Shankey Dr, Garnerville | 1,596 | 12/16/2024 | |
| 42 Capt Shankey Dr, Garnerville | 912 | 11/04/2014 | |
| 47 Main St, Garnerville | 720 | 05/04/2021 | $307,500 |
| 49 Main St, Garnerville | 1,200 | 10/13/1999 | $187,000 |
| 32 Capt Shankey Dr, Garnerville | 912 | 11/10/1997 | $168,500 |
| 30 Capt Shankey Dr, Garnerville | 912 | 09/07/2004 | $359,500 |
| 1 Suffern Ln, Garnerville | 1,960 | ||
| 9 Capt Shankey Dr, Garnerville | 1,746 | 02/26/2019 | $400,000 |
| 5 Suffern Ln, Garnerville | 1,960 | 04/28/2010 | $347,500 |
| 38 Capt Shankey Dr, Garnerville | 1,472 | 01/28/2000 | $188,000 |
| 36 Capt Shankey Dr, Garnerville | 1,440 | ||
| 1 Main St, Garnerville | 2,500 | ||
| 7 Capt Shankey Dr, Garnerville | 2,162 | 09/08/2020 | $450,000 |
| 9 Suffern Ln, Garnerville | |||
| 7 Capt Shankey CT, Garnerville | 06/08/1995 | $20,000 | |
| 28 Capt Shankey Dr, Garnerville | 912 | 11/30/2021 | |
| 8 Capt Shankey CT, Garnerville | 1,927 | 06/26/2006 | $10 |
| 34 Capt Shankey Dr, Garnerville | 2,152 | 12/04/2020 | $515,000 |