Rockland County  »  10923  »  Eakman Dr  »  20 Eakman Dr

20 Eakman Drive, Garnerville, NY 10923 Property Information

20 Eakman Drive, Garnerville, NY 10923 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Eakman Drive, Garnerville, NY 10923
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Eakman Drive, Garnerville
Zip code 10923
County Rockland
Municipality Haverstraw
Parcel ID 26.6-6-62

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Eakman Drive, Garnerville

Current property tax $11,184

Lot & Building Information for 20 Eakman Drive, Garnerville

Building sqft 1,960
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.2
Lot dimensions 79 ft X 122 ft
Frontage 79
Depth 122
Year built 1973
Year last altered 2006
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 20 Eakman Drive, Garnerville

• • Improvements for 20 Eakman Drive, Garnerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Eakman Drive, Garnerville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20 Eakman Drive, Garnerville, NY 10923?

20 Eakman Drive, Garnerville, NY 10923 was built in 1973 and has a total of 1,960 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20 Eakman Drive, Garnerville, NY 10923 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $284,400, the tax amount paid for 20 Eakman Drive, Garnerville, NY 10923 is $12,344.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Eakman Drive, Garnerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Eakman Drive, Garnerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20 Eakman Drive, Garnerville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 20 Eakman Drive, Garnerville

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Eakman Drive, Garnerville, NY 10923. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $12,344
Current property tax $11,184
Market value $577,345
Assessed value $284,400

Assessment History for 20 Eakman Drive, Garnerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Eakman Drive, Garnerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $488,200 $284,400 43.405 $12,344 +11.01%
2024 $464,023 $284,400 39.1 $11,120 -11.76%
2023 $399,888 $284,400 44.31 $12,602 -9.11%
2022 $356,793 $284,400 48.75 $13,865 -1.30%
2021 $344,602 $284,400 49.39 $14,047 -3.48%

West Haverstraw residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$452,500
6.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$343
10.3% YoY
Rockland County Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of West Haverstraw so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in West Haverstraw and compare it to other neighborhoods in Rockland County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Eakman Drive, Garnerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Eakman Drive, Garnerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Gregory Barbarigo School NR Private PK-8 211 0.30
St Gregory Barbarigo School NR Private PK-8 211 0.30
West Haverstraw Elementary School 2 Public K-3 742 0.80
Thiells Elementary School 3 Public K-3 645 1.17
Children Of Mary Nursery & Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 44 1.28

Nearest middle schools

St Gregory Barbarigo School NR Private PK-8 211 0.30
St Peter's School NR Private PK, K-8 316 1.45