Rockland County  »  10923  »  Ramapo Rd  »  144 Ramapo Rd

144 Ramapo Road, Garnerville, NY 10923 Property Information

144 Ramapo Road, Garnerville, NY 10923 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

144 Ramapo Road, Garnerville, NY 10923
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 144 Ramapo Road, Garnerville
Zip code 10923
County Rockland
Municipality Haverstraw
Parcel ID 26.7-1-60

Sales & Tax Overview for 144 Ramapo Road, Garnerville

Sale date 10/02/2020
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $35,809

Lot & Building Information for 144 Ramapo Road, Garnerville

Building sqft 9,200
Building class Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452)
Acreage 0.67
Year built 1990
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 144 Ramapo Road, Garnerville

• • Improvements for 144 Ramapo Road, Garnerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 144 Ramapo Road, Garnerville

How many sq. ft. does 144 Ramapo Road, Garnerville, NY 10923 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 144 Ramapo Road, Garnerville, NY 10923 has a total of 9,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $163.

What is the year built & the current market value of 144 Ramapo Road, Garnerville, NY 10923?

144 Ramapo Road, Garnerville, NY 10923 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,674,787.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 144 Ramapo Road, Garnerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 144 Ramapo Road, Garnerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/02/2020 $1,500,000
05/06/2016 $1,505,000
09/11/1995 $225,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 144 Ramapo Road, Garnerville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 144 Ramapo Road, Garnerville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/13/2020 - D
10/29/2020 - R
Other
(Satisfaction assignment of rent)
10/02/2020 - D
03/01/2021 - R
Mortgage
10/02/2020 - D
03/01/2021 - R
Deed
05/06/2016 - D
05/16/2016 - R
Deed
09/11/1995 - D
09/14/1995 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 144 Ramapo Road, Garnerville

Access detailed property tax data for 144 Ramapo Road, Garnerville, NY 10923. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $35,809
Market value $1,674,787
Assessed value $825,000

Assessment History for 144 Ramapo Road, Garnerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 144 Ramapo Road, Garnerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,416,100 $825,000 43.405 $35,809 +11.01%
2024 $1,346,060 $825,000 39.1 $32,258 -11.76%
2023 $1,160,011 $825,000 44.31 $36,556 -9.11%
2022 $1,035,002 $825,000 48.75 $40,219 -1.30%
2021 $999,636 $825,000 49.39 $40,747 -3.48%

West Haverstraw residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$452,500
6.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$343
10.3% YoY
Rockland County Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of West Haverstraw so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in West Haverstraw and compare it to other neighborhoods in Rockland County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,069
Median age 36.5
Average household income $133,423
Family households 73.8%
Occupied housing units 2,563
Owner occupied units 62.1%
Average number of people per household 3.5
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $484,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $436,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 144 Ramapo Road, Garnerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 144 Ramapo Road, Garnerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 144 Ramapo Road, Garnerville

Here are the neighbors for 144 Ramapo Road, Garnerville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
53-55 Wall St, Garnerville 1,520 10/09/2013 $10