Rockland County  »  10923  »  Seminara Cir  »  7 Seminara Cir

7 Seminara Circle, Garnerville, NY 10923 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Seminara Circle, Garnerville, NY 10923
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Seminara Circle, Garnerville
Zip code 10923
County Rockland
Municipality Haverstraw
Parcel ID 26.9-1-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Seminara Circle, Garnerville

Sale date 02/13/2002
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,572

Lot & Building Information for 7 Seminara Circle, Garnerville

Building sqft 2,092
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.2
Year built 1985
Stories 1
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 7 Seminara Circle, Garnerville

• • Improvements for 7 Seminara Circle, Garnerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Seminara Circle, Garnerville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Seminara Circle, Garnerville, NY 10923?

7 Seminara Circle, Garnerville, NY 10923 was built in 1985 and has a total of 2,092 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Seminara Circle, Garnerville, NY 10923 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $316,400, the tax amount paid for 7 Seminara Circle, Garnerville, NY 10923 is $13,733.

When was 7 Seminara Circle, Garnerville, NY 10923 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Seminara Circle, Garnerville, NY 10923 was last sold in 02/13/2002 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Seminara Circle, Garnerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Seminara Circle, Garnerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/13/2002 $10
12/10/1997 $193,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Seminara Circle, Garnerville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7 Seminara Circle, Garnerville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/13/2002 - D
02/21/2002 - R
Deed
12/10/1997 - D
12/16/1997 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Seminara Circle, Garnerville

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Seminara Circle, Garnerville, NY 10923. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $13,733
Current property tax $12,572
Market value $642,306
Assessed value $316,400

Assessment History for 7 Seminara Circle, Garnerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Seminara Circle, Garnerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $543,100 $316,400 43.405 $13,733 +11.01%
2024 $516,234 $316,400 39.1 $12,371 -11.76%
2023 $444,882 $316,400 44.31 $14,020 -9.11%
2022 $396,939 $316,400 48.75 $15,425 -1.30%
2021 $383,376 $316,400 49.39 $15,627 -3.48%

West Haverstraw residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$452,500
6.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$343
10.3% YoY
Rockland County Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of West Haverstraw so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in West Haverstraw and compare it to other neighborhoods in Rockland County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Seminara Circle, Garnerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Seminara Circle, Garnerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Gregory Barbarigo School NR Private PK-8 211 0.28
St Gregory Barbarigo School NR Private PK-8 211 0.28
Thiells Elementary School 3 Public K-3 645 0.83
West Haverstraw Elementary School 2 Public K-3 742 1.35
Children Of Mary Nursery & Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 44 1.36

Nearest middle schools

St Gregory Barbarigo School NR Private PK-8 211 0.28
Fieldstone Secondary School 5 Public 7-8 1,247 1.53
St Peter's School NR Private PK, K-8 316 1.88
Immaculate Conception School NR Private 214 2.20
Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy Of Rockland NR Private PK-12 244 3.49

Nearest high schools

North Rockland High School 6 Public 9-12 2,687 1.12
Immaculate Conception School NR Private 214 2.20
Rockland County Sheriffs Department NR Public 9-12 6 3.84
Clarkstown North Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,234 3.95

Neighbors for 7 Seminara Circle, Garnerville

Here are the neighbors for 7 Seminara Circle, Garnerville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Melucci CT, West Haverstraw 1,350 04/07/2009 $10
18 Peck St, West Haverstraw 1,520 04/21/2023 $300,000
2 Komonchak Cir, West Haverstraw 1,350 11/08/2024 $435,500
9 Seminara Cir, Garnerville 1,804 02/01/2017 $308,000
19 Lafayette Ave, West Haverstraw 1,856 03/24/2003 $223,400
20 Peck St, West Haverstraw 1,200 01/04/2021
1 Havervale Ln, Garnerville 1,588
4 Komonchak Cir, West Haverstraw 1,350 09/23/2005 $325,000
6 Komonchak Cir, West Haverstraw 1,350
3 Melucci CT, West Haverstraw 1,350 11/20/2020 $267,500
15 Lafayette Ave, West Haverstraw 896 11/05/2001
16 Peck St, West Haverstraw 1,052 02/25/2025 $429,000
40 Seminara Cir, Garnerville 08/01/2024
17 Lafayette Ave, West Haverstraw 3,360 07/12/2006 $629,000
5 Nardiello Dr, Garnerville 1,804 03/18/2021 $425,000
8 Komonchak Cir, West Haverstraw 1,350 07/31/2006 $350,000
11 Seminara Cir, Garnerville 1,804
15 Seminara Cir, Garnerville 2,092 01/11/1996 $175,000
3 Nardiello Dr, Garnerville 1,804 07/19/2005 $10
10 Komonchak Cir, West Haverstraw 1,350 05/30/2012 $210,000