Rockland County  »  10923  »  Nardiello Dr  »  2 Nardiello Dr

2 Nardiello Drive, Garnerville, NY 10923 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Nardiello Drive, Garnerville, NY 10923
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Nardiello Drive, Garnerville
Zip code 10923
County Rockland
Municipality Haverstraw
Parcel ID 26.9-1-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Nardiello Drive, Garnerville

Sale date 11/27/2023
Sale price $561,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,188

Lot & Building Information for 2 Nardiello Drive, Garnerville

Building sqft 1,804
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.19
Year built 1985
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 2 Nardiello Drive, Garnerville

• • Improvements for 2 Nardiello Drive, Garnerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Nardiello Drive, Garnerville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Nardiello Drive, Garnerville, NY 10923?

2 Nardiello Drive, Garnerville, NY 10923 was built in 1985 and has a total of 1,804 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Nardiello Drive, Garnerville, NY 10923 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $280,800, the tax amount paid for 2 Nardiello Drive, Garnerville, NY 10923 is $12,188.

When was 2 Nardiello Drive, Garnerville, NY 10923 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Nardiello Drive, Garnerville, NY 10923 was last sold in 11/27/2023 for $561,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Nardiello Drive, Garnerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Nardiello Drive, Garnerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/27/2023 $561,000

Title Documents for 2 Nardiello Drive, Garnerville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/27/2023 - D
11/30/2023 - R
Mortgage
11/27/2023 - D
11/30/2023 - R
Deed
03/02/2021 - D
03/30/2021 - R
Mortgage
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Nardiello Drive, Garnerville

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Nardiello Drive, Garnerville, NY 10923. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,188
Market value $570,037
Assessed value $280,800

Assessment History for 2 Nardiello Drive, Garnerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Nardiello Drive, Garnerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $482,000 $280,800 43.405 $12,188 +11.01%
2024 $458,150 $280,800 39.1 $10,979 -11.76%
2023 $394,826 $280,800 44.31 $12,442 -9.11%
2022 $352,277 $280,800 48.75 $13,689 -1.30%
2021 $340,240 $280,800 49.39 $13,869 -3.48%

West Haverstraw residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$452,500
6.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$343
10.3% YoY
Rockland County Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of West Haverstraw so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in West Haverstraw and compare it to other neighborhoods in Rockland County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Nardiello Drive, Garnerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Nardiello Drive, Garnerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Gregory Barbarigo School NR Private PK-8 211 0.26
St Gregory Barbarigo School NR Private PK-8 211 0.26
Thiells Elementary School 3 Public K-3 645 0.89
West Haverstraw Elementary School 2 Public K-3 742 1.35
Children Of Mary Nursery & Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 44 1.41

Nearest middle schools

St Gregory Barbarigo School NR Private PK-8 211 0.26