9 Mackey Road, Garnerville, NY 10923 Property Information
9 Mackey Road, Garnerville, NY 10923 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Mackey Road, Garnerville |
| Zip code | 10923 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Haverstraw |
| Parcel ID | 26.10-3-31 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Mackey Road, Garnerville
| Current property tax | $10,019 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Mackey Road, Garnerville
| Building sqft | 1,976 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.17 |
| Lot dimensions | 75 ft X 100 ft |
| Frontage | 75 |
| Depth | 100 |
| Year built | 1959 |
| Year last altered | 1994 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | North Rockland |
Other Property Data for 9 Mackey Road, Garnerville
- • Improvements for 9 Mackey Road, Garnerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Mackey Road, Garnerville
9 Mackey Road, Garnerville, NY 10923 was built in 1959 and has a total of 1,976 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Mackey Road, Garnerville, NY 10923 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $286,200, the tax amount paid for 9 Mackey Road, Garnerville, NY 10923 is $12,422.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Mackey Road, Garnerville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Mackey Road, Garnerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 9 Mackey Road, Garnerville
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 9 Mackey Road, Garnerville
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Mackey Road, Garnerville, NY 10923. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $12,423 |
| Current property tax | $10,019 |
| Market value | $580,999 |
| Assessed value | $286,200 |
Assessment History for 9 Mackey Road, Garnerville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Mackey Road, Garnerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $491,200 | $286,200 | 43.405 | $12,423 | +11.01% |
| 2024 | $466,960 | $286,200 | 39.1 | $11,190 | -11.76% |
| 2023 | $402,418 | $286,200 | 44.31 | $12,682 | -9.11% |
| 2022 | $359,052 | $286,200 | 48.75 | $13,952 | -1.30% |
| 2021 | $346,783 | $286,200 | 49.39 | $14,135 | -3.48% |
West Haverstraw residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of West Haverstraw so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in West Haverstraw and compare it to other neighborhoods in Rockland County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Mackey Road, Garnerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Mackey Road, Garnerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Gregory Barbarigo School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 211 | 0.18 |
| Thiells Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-3 | 645 | 1.14 |
| West Haverstraw Elementary School | 2 | Public | K-3 | 742 | 1.22 |
| Children Of Mary Nursery & Kindergarten | NR | Private | PK-K | 44 | 1.55 |
Nearest middle schools