Rockland County  »  10923  »  Seminara Cir  »  30 Seminara Cir

30 Seminara Circle, Garnerville, NY 10923 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Seminara Circle, Garnerville, NY 10923
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Seminara Circle, Garnerville
Zip code 10923
County Rockland
Municipality Haverstraw
Parcel ID 26.9-1-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Seminara Circle, Garnerville

Current property tax $8,323

Lot & Building Information for 30 Seminara Circle, Garnerville

Building sqft 1,804
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.21
Year built 1985
Stories 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 30 Seminara Circle, Garnerville

• • Improvements for 30 Seminara Circle, Garnerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Seminara Circle, Garnerville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 30 Seminara Circle, Garnerville, NY 10923?

30 Seminara Circle, Garnerville, NY 10923 was built in 1985 and has a total of 1,804 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 30 Seminara Circle, Garnerville, NY 10923 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $268,500, the tax amount paid for 30 Seminara Circle, Garnerville, NY 10923 is $11,654.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Seminara Circle, Garnerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Seminara Circle, Garnerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 30 Seminara Circle, Garnerville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 30 Seminara Circle, Garnerville

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Seminara Circle, Garnerville, NY 10923. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,654
Current property tax $8,323
Market value $545,067
Assessed value $268,500

Assessment History for 30 Seminara Circle, Garnerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Seminara Circle, Garnerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $460,900 $268,500 43.405 $11,654 +11.01%
2024 $438,081 $268,500 39.1 $10,498 -11.76%
2023 $377,531 $268,500 44.31 $11,897 -9.11%
2022 $336,846 $268,500 48.75 $13,089 -1.30%
2021 $325,336 $268,500 49.39 $13,261 -3.48%

West Haverstraw residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$452,500
6.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$343
10.3% YoY
Rockland County Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of West Haverstraw so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in West Haverstraw and compare it to other neighborhoods in Rockland County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Seminara Circle, Garnerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Seminara Circle, Garnerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Gregory Barbarigo School NR Private PK-8 211 0.34
St Gregory Barbarigo School NR Private PK-8 211 0.34
Thiells Elementary School 3 Public K-3 645 0.81
Children Of Mary Nursery & Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 44 1.39

Nearest middle schools

St Gregory Barbarigo School NR Private PK-8 211 0.34