Rockland County  »  10923  »  Malone Ave  »  10 Malone Ave

10 Malone Avenue, Garnerville, NY 10923 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Malone Avenue, Garnerville, NY 10923
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Malone Avenue, Garnerville
Zip code 10923
County Rockland
Municipality Haverstraw
Parcel ID 26.10-2-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Malone Avenue, Garnerville

Current property tax $5,819

Lot & Building Information for 10 Malone Avenue, Garnerville

Building sqft 972
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.16
Year built 1959
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 10 Malone Avenue, Garnerville

• • Improvements for 10 Malone Avenue, Garnerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Malone Avenue, Garnerville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Malone Avenue, Garnerville, NY 10923?

10 Malone Avenue, Garnerville, NY 10923 was built in 1959 and has a total of 972 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Malone Avenue, Garnerville, NY 10923 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $210,800, the tax amount paid for 10 Malone Avenue, Garnerville, NY 10923 is $9,149.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Malone Avenue, Garnerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Malone Avenue, Garnerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Malone Avenue, Garnerville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 10 Malone Avenue, Garnerville

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Malone Avenue, Garnerville, NY 10923. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,150
Current property tax $5,819
Market value $427,933
Assessed value $210,800

Assessment History for 10 Malone Avenue, Garnerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Malone Avenue, Garnerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $361,800 $210,800 43.405 $9,150 +11.01%
2024 $343,939 $210,800 39.1 $8,242 -11.76%
2023 $296,400 $210,800 44.31 $9,341 -9.11%
2022 $264,459 $210,800 48.75 $10,277 -1.30%
2021 $255,422 $210,800 49.39 $10,411 -3.48%

West Haverstraw residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$452,500
6.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$343
10.3% YoY
Rockland County Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of West Haverstraw so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in West Haverstraw and compare it to other neighborhoods in Rockland County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Malone Avenue, Garnerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Malone Avenue, Garnerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Gregory Barbarigo School NR Private PK-8 211 0.33
St Gregory Barbarigo School NR Private PK-8 211 0.33
West Haverstraw Elementary School 2 Public K-3 742 1.09
St Peter's School NR Private PK, K-8 316 1.32
St Peter's School NR Private PK, K-8 316 1.32

Nearest middle schools

St Gregory Barbarigo School NR Private PK-8 211 0.33
St Peter's School NR Private PK, K-8 316 1.32
Immaculate Conception School NR Private 214 2.07
Fieldstone Secondary School 5 Public 7-8 1,247 2.08
Adolph Schreiber Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 514 3.78

Nearest high schools

North Rockland High School 6 Public 9-12 2,687 1.58
Immaculate Conception School NR Private 214 2.07
Clarkstown North Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,234 3.63
Rockland County Sheriffs Department NR Public 9-12 6 3.69
Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy Of Rockland NR Private PK-12 244 3.78

Neighbors for 10 Malone Avenue, Garnerville

Here are the neighbors for 10 Malone Avenue, Garnerville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Maple Ave, Garnerville 1,112 05/17/1994 $140,000
10 Hudson View St, Garnerville 1,904 11/15/2014 $10
33 Muntz Ln, Garnerville 1,350 01/27/1998 $126,000
6 Malone Ave, Garnerville 1,044 06/07/2011 $10
2 Malone Ave, Garnerville 912
12 Malone Ave, Garnerville 972 09/05/2025 $475,000
48 Muntz Ln, Garnerville 1,350 03/09/2020 $191,250
35 Muntz Ln, Garnerville 1,350 12/03/2021 $325,000
31 Muntz Ln, Garnerville 1,350 08/25/2022 $350,000
9 Maple Ave, Garnerville 720 03/23/2022 $260,000
8 Oldfield CT, Garnerville 1,736 07/01/1996 $85,000
8 Malone Ave, Garnerville 1,028 10/01/1994
50 Muntz Ln, Garnerville 1,350 06/15/2006 $357,900
15 Maple Ave, Garnerville 900 08/14/2015 $186,750
11 Maple Ave, Garnerville 1,616 11/14/2017 $10
25 Muntz Ln, Garnerville 1,350 06/04/2024 $1
46 Muntz Ln, Garnerville 1,350 02/06/2024 $410,000
29 Muntz Ln, Garnerville 1,350 07/28/2021 $360,000
4 Malone Ave, Garnerville 2,052 10/22/2020 $330,000
3 Maple Ave, Garnerville 1,540 05/03/1994 $158,000