Rockland County  »  151 Camp Hill Rd

151 Camp Hill Road, Pomona, NY 10970 Property Information

151 Camp Hill Road, Pomona, NY 10970 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

151 Camp Hill Road, Pomona, NY 10970
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 151 Camp Hill Road, Pomona
Zip code 10970
County Rockland
Municipality Haverstraw
Parcel ID 24.16-1-31.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 151 Camp Hill Road, Pomona

Property tax $9,133

Lot & Building Information for 151 Camp Hill Road, Pomona

Building sqft 2,156
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.63
Year built 1941
Year last altered 1986
Stories 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 151 Camp Hill Road, Pomona

• • Improvements for 151 Camp Hill Road, Pomona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 151 Camp Hill Road, Pomona

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 151 Camp Hill Road, Pomona, NY 10970?

151 Camp Hill Road, Pomona, NY 10970 was built in 1941 and has a total of 2,156 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 151 Camp Hill Road, Pomona, NY 10970 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $327,000, the tax amount paid for 151 Camp Hill Road, Pomona, NY 10970 is $9,133.

When was 151 Camp Hill Road, Pomona, NY 10970 last sold?

151 Camp Hill Road, Pomona, NY 10970 was last sold in 11/10/1994.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 151 Camp Hill Road, Pomona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 151 Camp Hill Road, Pomona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 151 Camp Hill Road, Pomona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/10/1994 - D
11/14/1994 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 151 Camp Hill Road, Pomona

Access detailed property tax data for 151 Camp Hill Road, Pomona, NY 10970. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,133
Market value $663,825
Assessed value $327,000

Assessment History for 151 Camp Hill Road, Pomona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 151 Camp Hill Road, Pomona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $561,300 $327,000 27.931 $9,133 +18.05%
2024 $533,529 $327,000 23.66 $7,737 -13.30%
2023 $459,786 $327,000 27.29 $8,924 -8.42%
2022 $410,237 $327,000 29.8 $9,745 +0.07%
2021 $396,220 $327,000 29.78 $9,738 -4.61%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 151 Camp Hill Road, Pomona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 151 Camp Hill Road, Pomona to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bais Yaakov Chofetz Chaim Of Pomona NR Private PK-8 331 1.29
Rockland Learning Center NR Private PK-1 19 1.29
Rockland Learning Center NR Private PK-1 19 1.29
Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy Of Rockland NR Private PK-12 244 2.18

Nearest middle schools

Pomona Middle School 2 Public 7-8 574 1.86
Fieldstone Secondary School 5 Public 7-8 1,247 2.12
Bais Chana Malka NR Private 0 2.56

Nearest high schools

Bais Chana Malka NR Private 0 2.56
North Rockland High School 6 Public 9-12 2,687 2.76