4 Woolf Road, Stony Point, NY 10980 Property Information
4 Woolf Road, Stony Point, NY 10980 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Woolf Road, Stony Point |
| Zip code | 10980 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Haverstraw |
| Parcel ID | 19.17-1-11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Woolf Road, Stony Point
| Sale date | 07/25/2005 |
| Sale price | $539,900 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $13,501 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Woolf Road, Stony Point
| Building sqft | 2,180 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.4 |
| Year built | 2005 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | North Rockland |
Other Property Data for 4 Woolf Road, Stony Point
- • Improvements for 4 Woolf Road, Stony Point , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Woolf Road, Stony Point
4 Woolf Road, Stony Point, NY 10980 was built in 2005 and has a total of 2,180 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Woolf Road, Stony Point, NY 10980 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $337,800, the tax amount paid for 4 Woolf Road, Stony Point, NY 10980 is $14,662.
When was 4 Woolf Road, Stony Point, NY 10980 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Woolf Road, Stony Point, NY 10980 was last sold in 07/25/2005 for $539,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Woolf Road, Stony Point
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Woolf Road, Stony Point, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/25/2005 | $539,900 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 4 Woolf Road, Stony Point
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Woolf Road, Stony Point
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Woolf Road, Stony Point, NY 10980. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $14,662 |
| Current property tax | $13,501 |
| Market value | $685,749 |
| Assessed value | $337,800 |
Assessment History for 4 Woolf Road, Stony Point
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Woolf Road, Stony Point, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $579,800 | $337,800 | 43.405 | $14,662 | +24.12% |
| 2024 | $551,150 | $337,800 | 34.97 | $11,813 | -12.68% |
| 2023 | $474,972 | $337,800 | 40.05 | $13,529 | -9.96% |
| 2022 | $423,786 | $337,800 | 44.48 | $15,025 | -1.98% |
| 2021 | $409,306 | $337,800 | 45.38 | $15,329 | -4.88% |
Stony Point residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Stony Point so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Stony Point and compare it to other neighborhoods in Rockland County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Woolf Road, Stony Point, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Woolf Road, Stony Point to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willow Grove Middle School | 5 | Public | 4-6 | 557 | 1.16 |
| Thiells Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-3 | 645 | 1.86 |
| Rockland Learning Center | NR | Private | PK-1 | 19 | 2.35 |
| Bais Yaakov Chofetz Chaim Of Pomona | NR | Private | PK-8 | 331 | 2.35 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fieldstone Secondary School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 1,247 | 1.19 |