Rockland County  »  135 Camp Hill Rd

135 Camp Hill Road, Pomona, NY 10970 Property Information

135 Camp Hill Road, Pomona, NY 10970 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

135 Camp Hill Road, Pomona, NY 10970
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 135 Camp Hill Road, Pomona
Zip code 10970
County Rockland
Municipality Haverstraw
Parcel ID 24.16-1-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 135 Camp Hill Road, Pomona

Sale date 01/07/2021
Sale price $999,999
Arm's length
Property tax $14,080

Lot & Building Information for 135 Camp Hill Road, Pomona

Building sqft 3,184
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.92
Year built 1990
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 135 Camp Hill Road, Pomona

• • Improvements for 135 Camp Hill Road, Pomona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 135 Camp Hill Road, Pomona

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 135 Camp Hill Road, Pomona, NY 10970?

135 Camp Hill Road, Pomona, NY 10970 was built in 1990 and has a total of 3,184 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 135 Camp Hill Road, Pomona, NY 10970 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $504,100, the tax amount paid for 135 Camp Hill Road, Pomona, NY 10970 is $14,080.

When was 135 Camp Hill Road, Pomona, NY 10970 last sold and what was the last sale price?

135 Camp Hill Road, Pomona, NY 10970 was last sold in 01/07/2021 for $999,999.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 135 Camp Hill Road, Pomona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 135 Camp Hill Road, Pomona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/07/2021 $999,999
02/11/2000 $440,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 135 Camp Hill Road, Pomona with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 135 Camp Hill Road, Pomona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/07/2021 - D
01/15/2021 - R
Deed
02/11/2000 - D
02/15/2000 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 135 Camp Hill Road, Pomona

Access detailed property tax data for 135 Camp Hill Road, Pomona, NY 10970. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,080
Market value $1,023,346
Assessed value $504,100

Assessment History for 135 Camp Hill Road, Pomona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 135 Camp Hill Road, Pomona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $865,300 $504,100 27.931 $14,080 +18.05%
2024 $822,483 $504,100 23.66 $11,927 -13.30%
2023 $708,802 $504,100 27.29 $13,757 -8.42%
2022 $632,418 $504,100 29.8 $15,022 +0.07%
2021 $610,808 $504,100 29.78 $15,012 -4.61%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 135 Camp Hill Road, Pomona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 135 Camp Hill Road, Pomona to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bais Yaakov Chofetz Chaim Of Pomona NR Private PK-8 331 1.36
Rockland Learning Center NR Private PK-1 19 1.36
Rockland Learning Center NR Private PK-1 19 1.36
Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy Of Rockland NR Private PK-12 244 2.04

Nearest middle schools

Pomona Middle School 2 Public 7-8 574 1.74
Fieldstone Secondary School 5 Public 7-8 1,247 2.13
Bais Chana Malka NR Private 0 2.55

Nearest high schools

Bais Chana Malka NR Private 0 2.55
North Rockland High School 6 Public 9-12 2,687 2.74