Rockland County  »  2 Aspen CT

2 Aspen Court, Pomona, NY 10970 Property Information

2 Aspen Court, Pomona, NY 10970 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Aspen Court, Pomona, NY 10970
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Aspen Court, Pomona
Zip code 10970
County Rockland
Municipality Haverstraw
Parcel ID 25.13-1-42

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Aspen Court, Pomona

Sale date 09/19/2016
Sale price $540,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,957

Lot & Building Information for 2 Aspen Court, Pomona

Building sqft 2,855
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.78
Year built 1967
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 2 Aspen Court, Pomona

• • Improvements for 2 Aspen Court, Pomona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Aspen Court, Pomona

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Aspen Court, Pomona, NY 10970?

2 Aspen Court, Pomona, NY 10970 was built in 1967 and has a total of 2,855 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Aspen Court, Pomona, NY 10970 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $356,500, the tax amount paid for 2 Aspen Court, Pomona, NY 10970 is $9,957.

When was 2 Aspen Court, Pomona, NY 10970 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Aspen Court, Pomona, NY 10970 was last sold in 09/19/2016 for $540,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Aspen Court, Pomona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Aspen Court, Pomona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/19/2016 $540,000
04/24/2015 $252,000
10/12/2005 $515,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Aspen Court, Pomona with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Aspen Court, Pomona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/02/2021 - D
03/22/2024 - R
Other
(Rerecorded cema)
03/02/2021 - D
06/21/2021 - R
Other
(Consolidation ext & mod agmt)
03/02/2021 - D
03/23/2021 - R
Mortgage
02/18/2021 - D
03/23/2021 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
09/19/2016 - D
09/30/2016 - R
Deed
04/24/2015 - D
05/08/2015 - R
Deed
10/12/2005 - D
10/14/2005 - R
Deed
10/06/2004 - D
11/12/2004 - R
Deed
06/23/1999 - D
07/06/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Aspen Court, Pomona

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Aspen Court, Pomona, NY 10970. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,957
Market value $723,711
Assessed value $356,500

Assessment History for 2 Aspen Court, Pomona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Aspen Court, Pomona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $611,900 $356,500 27.931 $9,957 +18.05%
2024 $581,661 $356,500 23.66 $8,435 -13.30%
2023 $501,265 $356,500 27.29 $9,729 -8.42%
2022 $447,246 $356,500 29.8 $10,624 +0.07%
2021 $431,964 $356,500 29.78 $10,617 -4.61%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Aspen Court, Pomona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Aspen Court, Pomona to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bais Yaakov Chofetz Chaim Of Pomona NR Private PK-8 331 1.53
Rockland Learning Center NR Private PK-1 19 1.53
Rockland Learning Center NR Private PK-1 19 1.53
Willow Grove Middle School 5 Public 4-6 557 2.02

Nearest middle schools

Fieldstone Secondary School 5 Public 7-8 1,247 1.86
Pomona Middle School 2 Public 7-8 574 2.00
Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy Of Rockland NR Private PK-12 244 2.29
Bais Chana Malka NR Private 0 2.82

Nearest high schools

North Rockland High School 6 Public 9-12 2,687 2.50
Bais Chana Malka NR Private 0 2.82
Congregation Bais Malka NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.31