Rockland County  »  32 Tamarack Ln

32 Tamarack Lane, Pomona, NY 10970 Property Information

32 Tamarack Lane, Pomona, NY 10970 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 Tamarack Lane, Pomona, NY 10970
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 Tamarack Lane, Pomona
Zip code 10970
County Rockland
Municipality Haverstraw
Parcel ID 25.9-1-73

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Tamarack Lane, Pomona

Property tax $10,633

Lot & Building Information for 32 Tamarack Lane, Pomona

Building sqft 2,544
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.57
Year built 1974
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 32 Tamarack Lane, Pomona

• • Improvements for 32 Tamarack Lane, Pomona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 Tamarack Lane, Pomona

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 32 Tamarack Lane, Pomona, NY 10970?

32 Tamarack Lane, Pomona, NY 10970 was built in 1974 and has a total of 2,544 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 32 Tamarack Lane, Pomona, NY 10970 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $380,700, the tax amount paid for 32 Tamarack Lane, Pomona, NY 10970 is $10,633.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 Tamarack Lane, Pomona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Tamarack Lane, Pomona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 32 Tamarack Lane, Pomona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/05/2026 - D
02/06/2026 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
02/04/2026 - D
02/06/2026 - R
Other
(Affidavit assignment of mortgage)
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32 Tamarack Lane, Pomona

Access detailed property tax data for 32 Tamarack Lane, Pomona, NY 10970. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,633
Market value $772,838
Assessed value $380,700

Assessment History for 32 Tamarack Lane, Pomona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Tamarack Lane, Pomona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $653,500 $380,700 27.931 $10,633 +18.05%
2024 $621,145 $380,700 23.66 $9,007 -13.30%
2023 $535,292 $380,700 27.29 $10,389 -8.42%
2022 $477,606 $380,700 29.8 $11,345 +0.07%
2021 $461,287 $380,700 29.78 $11,337 -4.61%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Tamarack Lane, Pomona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Tamarack Lane, Pomona to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Willow Grove Middle School 5 Public 4-6 557 1.62
Thiells Elementary School 3 Public K-3 645 1.80
Bais Yaakov Chofetz Chaim Of Pomona NR Private PK-8 331 2.00
Rockland Learning Center NR Private PK-1 19 2.00

Nearest middle schools

Fieldstone Secondary School 5 Public 7-8 1,247 1.43
Pomona Middle School 2 Public 7-8 574 2.18
Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy Of Rockland NR Private PK-12 244 2.40
St Gregory Barbarigo School NR Private PK-8 211 2.57

Nearest high schools

North Rockland High School 6 Public 9-12 2,687 2.04
Bais Chana Malka NR Private 0 3.25
Congregation Bais Malka NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.53
Yeshiva Ohr Torah NR Private 9-12 156 3.74

Neighbors for 32 Tamarack Lane, Pomona

Here are the neighbors for 32 Tamarack Lane, Pomona.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 Ormian Dr, Pomona 2,540 04/30/1998 $230,000
280 Quaker Rd, Pomona 2,732 12/16/2020
15 Parkside CT, Pomona 3,110 02/27/2020 $650,000
14 Ormian Dr, Pomona 2,280 12/12/2003 $400,000
4 Burning Brush CT, Pomona 2,628 07/13/2020 $599,000
34 Tamarack Ln, Pomona 2,572 08/29/2025 $850,000
20 Ormian Dr, Pomona 2,280 07/13/2020 $535,000
18 Ormian Dr, Pomona 2,280 08/12/2019 $18,200
21 Tamarack Ln, Pomona 2,344 10/17/2011 $10
5 S Ridge Rd, Pomona 4,718 12/30/2014 $10
14 Parkside CT, Pomona 3,348 03/08/2022 $999,999
282 Quaker Rd, Pomona 2,412 12/17/2018 $10
30 Tamarack Ln, Pomona 1,512 12/19/2014 $385,000
6 Burning Brush CT, Pomona 3,528 11/21/2023 $999,999
1 S Ridge Rd, Pomona 3,272 02/19/2016 $520,000
28 Tamarack Ln, Pomona 2,680 01/30/1997 $200,000
5 Burning Brush CT, Pomona 2,628 02/28/2020 $590,000
36 Tamarack Ln, Pomona 2,623 05/17/2017 $540,000
40 Tamarack Ln, Pomona 2,646 07/23/2018 $625,000
16 Ormian Dr, Pomona 2,280 04/23/2002 $280,000