1 Fox Hollow Road, Pomona, NY 10970 Property Information
1 Fox Hollow Road, Pomona, NY 10970 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Fox Hollow Road, Pomona |
| Zip code | 10970 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Haverstraw |
| Parcel ID | 25.10-1-40 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Fox Hollow Road, Pomona
| Sale date | 03/16/2017 |
| Sale price | $500,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,896 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Fox Hollow Road, Pomona
| Building sqft | 2,519 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.59 |
| Year built | 1981 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Contemporary |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Spring Valley |
Other Property Data for 1 Fox Hollow Road, Pomona
- • Improvements for 1 Fox Hollow Road, Pomona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Fox Hollow Road, Pomona
1 Fox Hollow Road, Pomona, NY 10970 was built in 1981 and has a total of 2,519 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Fox Hollow Road, Pomona, NY 10970 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $390,100, the tax amount paid for 1 Fox Hollow Road, Pomona, NY 10970 is $10,895.
When was 1 Fox Hollow Road, Pomona, NY 10970 last sold and what was the last sale price?1 Fox Hollow Road, Pomona, NY 10970 was last sold in 03/16/2017 for $500,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Fox Hollow Road, Pomona
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Fox Hollow Road, Pomona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Fox Hollow Road, Pomona
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Fox Hollow Road, Pomona
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Fox Hollow Road, Pomona, NY 10970. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $10,896 |
| Market value | $791,920 |
| Assessed value | $390,100 |
Assessment History for 1 Fox Hollow Road, Pomona
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Fox Hollow Road, Pomona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $669,600 | $390,100 | 27.931 | $10,896 | +18.05% |
| 2024 | $636,482 | $390,100 | 23.66 | $9,230 | -13.30% |
| 2023 | $548,510 | $390,100 | 27.29 | $10,646 | -8.42% |
| 2022 | $489,399 | $390,100 | 29.8 | $11,625 | +0.07% |
| 2021 | $472,677 | $390,100 | 29.78 | $11,617 | -4.61% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Fox Hollow Road, Pomona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Fox Hollow Road, Pomona to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willow Grove Middle School | 5 | Public | 4-6 | 557 | 1.52 |
| Thiells Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-3 | 645 | 1.61 |
| Bais Yaakov Chofetz Chaim Of Pomona | NR | Private | PK-8 | 331 | 2.21 |
| Rockland Learning Center | NR | Private | PK-1 | 19 | 2.21 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fieldstone Secondary School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 1,247 | 1.30 |
| Pomona Middle School | 2 | Public | 7-8 | 574 | 2.21 |
| St Gregory Barbarigo School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 211 | 2.35 |
| Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy Of Rockland | NR | Private | PK-12 | 244 | 2.40 |
Nearest high schools