Rockland County  »  2 Keim Dr

2 Keim Drive, Pomona, NY 10970 Property Information

2 Keim Drive, Pomona, NY 10970 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Keim Drive, Pomona, NY 10970
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Keim Drive, Pomona
Zip code 10970
County Rockland
Municipality Haverstraw
Parcel ID 25.13-1-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Keim Drive, Pomona

Sale date 10/07/2011
Sale price $351,496
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,408

Lot & Building Information for 2 Keim Drive, Pomona

Building sqft 2,249
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.76
Year built 1962
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 2 Keim Drive, Pomona

• • Improvements for 2 Keim Drive, Pomona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Keim Drive, Pomona

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Keim Drive, Pomona, NY 10970?

2 Keim Drive, Pomona, NY 10970 was built in 1962 and has a total of 2,249 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Keim Drive, Pomona, NY 10970 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $322,300, the tax amount paid for 2 Keim Drive, Pomona, NY 10970 is $9,002.

When was 2 Keim Drive, Pomona, NY 10970 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Keim Drive, Pomona, NY 10970 was last sold in 10/07/2011 for $351,496.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Keim Drive, Pomona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Keim Drive, Pomona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/07/2011 $351,496
11/25/2003 $400,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Keim Drive, Pomona with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2 Keim Drive, Pomona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/03/2025 - D
02/13/2025 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
06/30/2021 - D
10/12/2021 - R
Mortgage
(MTG & consl)
03/29/2018 - D
05/21/2018 - R
Mortgage
03/29/2018 - D
04/24/2018 - R
Other
(Modification agreement)
10/07/2011 - D
10/11/2011 - R
Deed
11/25/2003 - D
12/10/2003 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Keim Drive, Pomona

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Keim Drive, Pomona, NY 10970. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,002
Current property tax $8,408
Market value $654,283
Assessed value $322,300

Assessment History for 2 Keim Drive, Pomona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Keim Drive, Pomona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $553,200 $322,300 27.931 $9,002 +18.05%
2024 $525,861 $322,300 23.66 $7,626 -13.30%
2023 $453,178 $322,300 27.29 $8,796 -8.42%
2022 $404,341 $322,300 29.8 $9,605 +0.07%
2021 $390,525 $322,300 29.78 $9,598 -4.61%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Keim Drive, Pomona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Keim Drive, Pomona to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rockland Learning Center NR Private PK-1 19 1.49
Rockland Learning Center NR Private PK-1 19 1.49
Bais Yaakov Chofetz Chaim Of Pomona NR Private PK-8 331 1.49
Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy Of Rockland NR Private PK-12 244 2.05

Nearest middle schools

Pomona Middle School 2 Public 7-8 574 1.76
Fieldstone Secondary School 5 Public 7-8 1,247 2.01
Bais Chana Malka NR Private 0 2.67

Nearest high schools

North Rockland High School 6 Public 9-12 2,687 2.62
Bais Chana Malka NR Private 0 2.67