Rockland County  »  10980  »  Johnsontown Rd  »  19 Johnsontown Rd

19 Johnsontown Road, Stony Point, NY 10980 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Johnsontown Road, Stony Point, NY 10980
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Johnsontown Road, Stony Point
Zip code 10980
County Rockland
Municipality Haverstraw
Parcel ID 17-1-29

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Johnsontown Road, Stony Point

Property tax $49,674

Lot & Building Information for 19 Johnsontown Road, Stony Point

Building class State Owned Land Other Than Forest Preserve Covered Under Section 532-b,c,d,e,f,g of the Real Property Tax Law (932)
Acreage 13.3
Water supply None
Sewer type None
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Suffern

Other Property Data for 19 Johnsontown Road, Stony Point

• • Improvements for 19 Johnsontown Road, Stony Point , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Johnsontown Road, Stony Point

What is the assessed value of 19 Johnsontown Road, Stony Point, NY 10980 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,144,435, the tax amount paid for 19 Johnsontown Road, Stony Point, NY 10980 is $49,674.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Johnsontown Road, Stony Point

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Johnsontown Road, Stony Point, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19 Johnsontown Road, Stony Point

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/13/2022 - D
09/23/2022 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Johnsontown Road, Stony Point

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Johnsontown Road, Stony Point, NY 10980. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $49,674
Market value $2,323,254
Assessed value $1,144,435

Assessment History for 19 Johnsontown Road, Stony Point

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Johnsontown Road, Stony Point, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,964,400 $1,144,435 43.405 $49,674 +54.69%
2024 $1,867,246 $1,144,435 28.06 $32,113 -14.11%
2023 $1,609,161 $1,144,435 32.67 $37,389 -9.25%
2022 $1,435,748 $1,144,435 36 $41,200 +0.22%
2021 $1,386,690 $1,144,435 35.92 $41,108 0.00%

Stony Point residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$640,000
-3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$316
3.3% YoY
Rockland County Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Stony Point so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Stony Point and compare it to other neighborhoods in Rockland County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Johnsontown Road, Stony Point, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Johnsontown Road, Stony Point to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bais Yaakov Chofetz Chaim Of Pomona NR Private PK-8 331 2.65
Rockland Learning Center NR Private PK-1 19 2.65
Rockland Learning Center NR Private PK-1 19 2.65
Bais Chana Malka NR Private 0 3.70

Nearest middle schools

Bais Chana Malka NR Private 0 3.70