400 Willow Grove Road, Stony Point, NY 10980 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 400 Willow Grove Road, Stony Point |
| Zip code | 10980 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Haverstraw |
| Parcel ID | 19.11-1-1.1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 400 Willow Grove Road, Stony Point
| Sale date | 05/01/2002 |
| Sale price | $300,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | North Rockland |
Other Property Data for 400 Willow Grove Road, Stony Point
- • Improvements for 400 Willow Grove Road, Stony Point , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 400 Willow Grove Road, Stony Point
400 Willow Grove Road, Stony Point, NY 10980 was built in 1980 and has a total of 12,512 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 400 Willow Grove Road, Stony Point, NY 10980 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $2,511,300, the tax amount paid for 400 Willow Grove Road, Stony Point, NY 10980 is $109,002.
When was 400 Willow Grove Road, Stony Point, NY 10980 last sold and what was the last sale price?400 Willow Grove Road, Stony Point, NY 10980 was last sold in 05/01/2002 for $300,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 400 Willow Grove Road, Stony Point
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 400 Willow Grove Road, Stony Point, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 400 Willow Grove Road, Stony Point
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 400 Willow Grove Road, Stony Point
Access detailed property tax data for 400 Willow Grove Road, Stony Point, NY 10980. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $109,003 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $5,098,051 |
| Assessed value | $2,511,300 |
Assessment History for 400 Willow Grove Road, Stony Point
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 400 Willow Grove Road, Stony Point, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,310,500 | $2,511,300 | 43.405 | $109,003 | +34.13% |
| 2024 | $4,097,406 | $2,511,300 | 32.36 | $81,266 | -12.80% |
| 2023 | $3,531,074 | $2,511,300 | 37.11 | $93,194 | -10.90% |
| 2022 | $3,150,546 | $2,511,300 | 41.65 | $104,596 | -2.00% |
| 2021 | $3,042,893 | $2,511,300 | 42.5 | $106,730 | -3.23% |
Stony Point residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Stony Point so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Stony Point and compare it to other neighborhoods in Rockland County.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 13,414 |
| Median age | 42.8 |
| Average household income | $142,637 |
| Family households | 79.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 4,420 |
| Owner occupied units | 86.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.01 |
| Median year structure built | 1972 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $521,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $502,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 400 Willow Grove Road, Stony Point, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 400 Willow Grove Road, Stony Point to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 400 Willow Grove Road, Stony Point
Here are the neighbors for 400 Willow Grove Road, Stony Point.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 602 Willow Grove Rd, Stony Point | 5,998 | ||