Rockland County  »  125 Call Hollow Rd

125 Call Hollow Road, Pomona, NY 10970 Property Information

125 Call Hollow Road, Pomona, NY 10970 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

125 Call Hollow Road, Pomona, NY 10970
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 125 Call Hollow Road, Pomona
Zip code 10970
County Rockland
Municipality Haverstraw
Parcel ID 24.12-2-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 125 Call Hollow Road, Pomona

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 125 Call Hollow Road, Pomona

Building class Camps (581)
Acreage 2.3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 125 Call Hollow Road, Pomona

• • Improvements for 125 Call Hollow Road, Pomona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 125 Call Hollow Road, Pomona

What is the assessed value of 125 Call Hollow Road, Pomona, NY 10970 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $173,100, the tax amount paid for 125 Call Hollow Road, Pomona, NY 10970 is $4,834.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 125 Call Hollow Road, Pomona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 125 Call Hollow Road, Pomona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 125 Call Hollow Road, Pomona

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 125 Call Hollow Road, Pomona

Access detailed property tax data for 125 Call Hollow Road, Pomona, NY 10970. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,835
Current property tax $0
Market value $351,401
Assessed value $173,100

Assessment History for 125 Call Hollow Road, Pomona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 125 Call Hollow Road, Pomona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $297,100 $173,100 27.931 $4,835 +32.69%
2024 $282,428 $173,100 21.05 $3,644 -13.55%
2023 $243,391 $173,100 24.35 $4,215 -9.71%
2022 $217,162 $173,100 26.97 $4,669 +0.26%
2021 $209,742 $173,100 26.9 $4,656 -1.93%

Haverstraw residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$536,000
11.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$317
8.2% YoY
Rockland County Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Haverstraw so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Haverstraw and compare it to other neighborhoods in Rockland County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,497
Median age 36.9
Average household income $141,638
Family households 73.1%
Occupied housing units 3,997
Owner occupied units 79.4%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $380,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $300,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 125 Call Hollow Road, Pomona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 125 Call Hollow Road, Pomona to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 125 Call Hollow Road, Pomona

Here are the neighbors for 125 Call Hollow Road, Pomona.