23 Bubenko Drive, Garnerville, NY 10923 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 23 Bubenko Drive, Garnerville |
| Zip code | 10923 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Haverstraw |
| Parcel ID | 20.17-2-34 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 23 Bubenko Drive, Garnerville
| Sale date | 06/29/2018 |
| Sale price | $485,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $14,745 |
Lot & Building Information for 23 Bubenko Drive, Garnerville
| Building sqft | 2,352 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.37 |
| Year built | 1987 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | North Rockland |
Other Property Data for 23 Bubenko Drive, Garnerville
- • Improvements for 23 Bubenko Drive, Garnerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 23 Bubenko Drive, Garnerville
23 Bubenko Drive, Garnerville, NY 10923 was built in 1987 and has a total of 2,352 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 23 Bubenko Drive, Garnerville, NY 10923 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $339,700, the tax amount paid for 23 Bubenko Drive, Garnerville, NY 10923 is $14,744.
When was 23 Bubenko Drive, Garnerville, NY 10923 last sold and what was the last sale price?23 Bubenko Drive, Garnerville, NY 10923 was last sold in 06/29/2018 for $485,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 23 Bubenko Drive, Garnerville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23 Bubenko Drive, Garnerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 23 Bubenko Drive, Garnerville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 23 Bubenko Drive, Garnerville
Access detailed property tax data for 23 Bubenko Drive, Garnerville, NY 10923. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $14,745 |
| Market value | $689,606 |
| Assessed value | $339,700 |
Assessment History for 23 Bubenko Drive, Garnerville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23 Bubenko Drive, Garnerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $583,100 | $339,700 | 43.405 | $14,745 | +34.13% |
| 2024 | $554,250 | $339,700 | 32.36 | $10,993 | -12.80% |
| 2023 | $477,643 | $339,700 | 37.11 | $12,606 | -10.90% |
| 2022 | $426,170 | $339,700 | 41.65 | $14,149 | -2.00% |
| 2021 | $411,608 | $339,700 | 42.5 | $14,437 | -3.23% |
Haverstraw residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Haverstraw so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Haverstraw and compare it to other neighborhoods in Rockland County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23 Bubenko Drive, Garnerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23 Bubenko Drive, Garnerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thiells Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-3 | 645 | 0.35 |
| St Gregory Barbarigo School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 211 | 0.71 |
| Children Of Mary Nursery & Kindergarten | NR | Private | PK-K | 44 | 0.88 |
Nearest middle schools