Rockland County  »  10923  »  Allison Cir  »  7 Allison Cir

7 Allison Circle, Garnerville, NY 10923 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Allison Circle, Garnerville, NY 10923
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Allison Circle, Garnerville
Zip code 10923
County Rockland
Municipality Haverstraw
Parcel ID 20.17-3-62

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Allison Circle, Garnerville

Sale date 08/21/2020
Sale price $385,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,147

Lot & Building Information for 7 Allison Circle, Garnerville

Building sqft 2,076
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.3
Year built 1986
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 7 Allison Circle, Garnerville

• • Improvements for 7 Allison Circle, Garnerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Allison Circle, Garnerville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Allison Circle, Garnerville, NY 10923?

7 Allison Circle, Garnerville, NY 10923 was built in 1986 and has a total of 2,076 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Allison Circle, Garnerville, NY 10923 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $302,900, the tax amount paid for 7 Allison Circle, Garnerville, NY 10923 is $13,147.

When was 7 Allison Circle, Garnerville, NY 10923 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Allison Circle, Garnerville, NY 10923 was last sold in 08/21/2020 for $385,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Allison Circle, Garnerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Allison Circle, Garnerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/21/2020 $385,000
02/15/2012 $270,000
12/19/2000 $273,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Allison Circle, Garnerville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Allison Circle, Garnerville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/21/2020 - D
08/27/2020 - R
Mortgage
08/21/2020 - D
08/27/2020 - R
Deed
02/15/2012 - D
03/09/2012 - R
Deed
12/19/2000 - D
01/04/2001 - R
Deed
08/31/1998 - D
09/28/1998 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Allison Circle, Garnerville

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Allison Circle, Garnerville, NY 10923. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,147
Market value $614,901
Assessed value $302,900

Assessment History for 7 Allison Circle, Garnerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Allison Circle, Garnerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $519,900 $302,900 43.405 $13,147 +34.13%
2024 $494,208 $302,900 32.36 $9,802 -12.80%
2023 $425,900 $302,900 37.11 $11,241 -10.90%
2022 $380,003 $302,900 41.65 $12,616 -2.00%
2021 $367,018 $302,900 42.5 $12,873 -3.23%

Haverstraw residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$536,000
11.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$317
8.2% YoY
Rockland County Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Haverstraw so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Haverstraw and compare it to other neighborhoods in Rockland County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Allison Circle, Garnerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Allison Circle, Garnerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Gregory Barbarigo School NR Private PK-8 211 0.58
St Gregory Barbarigo School NR Private PK-8 211 0.58
Thiells Elementary School 3 Public K-3 645 0.62
Children Of Mary Nursery & Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 44 0.82

Nearest middle schools

St Gregory Barbarigo School NR Private PK-8 211 0.58
Fieldstone Secondary School 5 Public 7-8 1,247 1.30