Rockland County  »  91 Call Hollow Rd

91 Call Hollow Road, Pomona, NY 10970 Property Information

91 Call Hollow Road, Pomona, NY 10970 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

91 Call Hollow Road, Pomona, NY 10970
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 91 Call Hollow Road, Pomona
Zip code 10970
County Rockland
Municipality Haverstraw
Parcel ID 24.12-2-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 91 Call Hollow Road, Pomona

Sale date 11/01/2023
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,524

Lot & Building Information for 91 Call Hollow Road, Pomona

Building sqft 1,624
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.33
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 91 Call Hollow Road, Pomona

• • Improvements for 91 Call Hollow Road, Pomona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 91 Call Hollow Road, Pomona

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 91 Call Hollow Road, Pomona, NY 10970?

91 Call Hollow Road, Pomona, NY 10970 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,624 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 91 Call Hollow Road, Pomona, NY 10970 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $243,400, the tax amount paid for 91 Call Hollow Road, Pomona, NY 10970 is $6,798.

When was 91 Call Hollow Road, Pomona, NY 10970 last sold and what was the last sale price?

91 Call Hollow Road, Pomona, NY 10970 was last sold in 11/01/2023 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 91 Call Hollow Road, Pomona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 91 Call Hollow Road, Pomona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/01/2023 $10
08/28/2002 $272,500
06/14/1996 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 91 Call Hollow Road, Pomona with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 91 Call Hollow Road, Pomona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/01/2023 - D
12/04/2023 - R
Deed
08/28/2002 - D
09/04/2002 - R
Deed
06/14/1996 - D
06/18/1996 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 91 Call Hollow Road, Pomona

Access detailed property tax data for 91 Call Hollow Road, Pomona, NY 10970. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,798
Current property tax $5,524
Market value $494,113
Assessed value $243,400

Assessment History for 91 Call Hollow Road, Pomona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 91 Call Hollow Road, Pomona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $417,800 $243,400 27.931 $6,798 +32.69%
2024 $397,128 $243,400 21.05 $5,124 -13.55%
2023 $342,238 $243,400 24.35 $5,927 -9.71%
2022 $305,357 $243,400 26.97 $6,564 +0.26%
2021 $294,923 $243,400 26.9 $6,547 -1.93%

Haverstraw residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$536,000
11.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$317
8.2% YoY
Rockland County Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Haverstraw so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Haverstraw and compare it to other neighborhoods in Rockland County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 91 Call Hollow Road, Pomona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 91 Call Hollow Road, Pomona to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bais Yaakov Chofetz Chaim Of Pomona NR Private PK-8 331 1.40
Rockland Learning Center NR Private PK-1 19 1.40
Rockland Learning Center NR Private PK-1 19 1.40
Willow Grove Middle School 5 Public 4-6 557 2.06

Nearest middle schools

Fieldstone Secondary School 5 Public 7-8 1,247 1.94
Pomona Middle School 2 Public 7-8 574 2.18
Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy Of Rockland NR Private PK-12 244 2.49
Bais Chana Malka NR Private 0 2.79

Nearest high schools

North Rockland High School 6 Public 9-12 2,687 2.61
Bais Chana Malka NR Private 0 2.79
Congregation Bais Malka NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.46
Yeshiva Ohr Torah NR Private 9-12 156 3.57

Neighbors for 91 Call Hollow Road, Pomona

Here are the neighbors for 91 Call Hollow Road, Pomona.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
113 Call Hollow Rd, Pomona 816
33 Rosman Rd, Thiells 2,599 11/10/2021
103-109 Call Hollow Rd, Pomona 5,820 02/14/2013 $10
44 Palisades CT, Pomona 2,336 11/13/2019 $10
49 Palisades CT, Pomona 2,578 06/25/2013 $365,000
117 Call Hollow Rd, Pomona 1,368 03/28/2006 $415,000
9 Oakwood Ln, Thiells 1,972 12/23/2025 $650,000
95 Call Hollow Rd, Pomona 1,040 01/13/2025 $400,000
97 Call Hollow Rd, Pomona 1,128 02/07/2020 $367,200
99 Call Hollow Rd, Pomona 1,804 12/10/2018 $423,000
6 Locust Dr, Thiells 2,962
47 Palisades CT, Pomona 2,088 04/05/2014 $10
115 Call Hollow Rd, Pomona 02/14/2013 $10
15 Mohawk Ln, Pomona 2,088
19 Mohawk Ln, Pomona 1,976 04/07/2017 $425,000
4 Locust Dr, Thiells 1,804
93 Call Hollow Rd, Pomona 1,904 08/01/2018 $326,001
48 Palisades CT, Pomona 2,480 12/03/2018 $500,000
46 Palisades CT, Pomona 2,540 03/28/2024 $10
54 Mtn Rd, Pomona 05/15/2018 $535,000