Rockland County  »  113-123 Thiells MT Ivy Rd

113-123 Thiells Mt Ivy Road, Pomona, NY 10970 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

113-123 Thiells Mt Ivy Road, Pomona, NY 10970
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 113-123 Thiells Mt Ivy Road, Pomona
Zip code 10970
County Rockland
Municipality Haverstraw
Parcel ID 25.11-1-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 113-123 Thiells Mt Ivy Road, Pomona

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 113-123 Thiells Mt Ivy Road, Pomona

Building sqft 23,050
Building class Highway Garage (651)
Acreage 29.75
Year built 1985
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 113-123 Thiells Mt Ivy Road, Pomona

• • Improvements for 113-123 Thiells Mt Ivy Road, Pomona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 113-123 Thiells Mt Ivy Road, Pomona

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 113-123 Thiells Mt Ivy Road, Pomona, NY 10970?

113-123 Thiells Mt Ivy Road, Pomona, NY 10970 was built in 1985 and has a total of 23,050 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 113-123 Thiells Mt Ivy Road, Pomona, NY 10970 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,841,000, the tax amount paid for 113-123 Thiells Mt Ivy Road, Pomona, NY 10970 is $123,313.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 113-123 Thiells Mt Ivy Road, Pomona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 113-123 Thiells Mt Ivy Road, Pomona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 113-123 Thiells Mt Ivy Road, Pomona

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 113-123 Thiells Mt Ivy Road, Pomona

Access detailed property tax data for 113-123 Thiells Mt Ivy Road, Pomona, NY 10970. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $123,314
Current property tax $0
Market value $5,767,357
Assessed value $2,841,000

Assessment History for 113-123 Thiells Mt Ivy Road, Pomona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 113-123 Thiells Mt Ivy Road, Pomona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,876,400 $2,841,000 43.405 $123,314 +34.13%
2024 $4,635,340 $2,841,000 32.36 $91,935 -12.80%
2023 $3,994,657 $2,841,000 37.11 $105,430 -10.90%
2022 $3,564,170 $2,841,000 41.65 $118,328 -2.00%
2021 $3,442,385 $2,841,000 42.5 $120,743 -3.23%

Haverstraw residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$536,000
11.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$317
8.2% YoY
Rockland County Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Haverstraw so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Haverstraw and compare it to other neighborhoods in Rockland County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 113-123 Thiells Mt Ivy Road, Pomona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 113-123 Thiells Mt Ivy Road, Pomona to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thiells Elementary School 3 Public K-3 645 0.80
Willow Grove Middle School 5 Public 4-6 557 1.19
St Gregory Barbarigo School NR Private PK-8 211 1.49
St Gregory Barbarigo School NR Private PK-8 211 1.49
Children Of Mary Nursery & Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 44 1.73

Nearest middle schools

Fieldstone Secondary School 5 Public 7-8 1,247 0.86
St Gregory Barbarigo School NR Private PK-8 211 1.49
Pomona Middle School 2 Public 7-8 574 2.73
Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy Of Rockland NR Private PK-12 244 2.80
St Peter's School NR Private PK, K-8 316 3.08

Nearest high schools

North Rockland High School 6 Public 9-12 2,687 1.15
Immaculate Conception School NR Private 214 3.09
Congregation Bais Malka NR Private PK, K-12 0 4.05
Yeshiva Avir Yakov NR Private PK, K-12 0 4.08

Neighbors for 113-123 Thiells Mt Ivy Road, Pomona

Here are the neighbors for 113-123 Thiells Mt Ivy Road, Pomona.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
24 Palisades CT, Pomona 2,456 06/21/2013 $4,000
37 Palisades CT, Pomona 2,088 04/09/1993 $225,000
30 Palisades CT, Pomona 2,284 06/11/2019 $539,000
26 Palisades CT, Pomona 2,196 10/16/2000 $315,000
99 Thiells MT Ivy Rd, Thiells
33 Palisades CT, Pomona 2,826 01/12/2026 $925,000
22 Palisades CT, Pomona 2,106 11/28/1994 $208,900
2-4 Palisades CT, Pomona 6,493 11/03/2021 $1,850,000
35 Palisades CT, Pomona 2,764 08/05/2015 $300,000
7 Cherry Cir, Pomona 1,838 06/26/2024 $685,000
127 Thiells MT Ivy Rd, Pomona 10/07/2022 $850,000
6 Palisades CT, Pomona 2,498 04/18/2002 $327,500
39 Palisades CT, Pomona 2,210 08/29/2024 $890,000
97 Thiells MT Ivy Rd, Pomona
20 Palisades CT, Pomona 2,284 12/13/2007 $455,000
5 Cherry Cir, Pomona 1,838 07/05/2023 $660,000
9 Cherry Cir, Pomona 1,838 10/31/2007 $407,050
28 Palisades CT, Pomona 5,050 07/13/2004 $395,000
18 Palisades CT, Pomona 2,428 11/10/2011 $340,000
61 Thiells MT Ivy Rd, Pomona 2,528 03/15/2022 $617,000