Rockland County  »  10984  »  Thiells MT Ivy Rd  »  200 Thiells MT Ivy Rd

200 Thiells Mt Ivy Road, Thiells, NY 10984 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

200 Thiells Mt Ivy Road, Thiells, NY 10984
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 200 Thiells Mt Ivy Road, Thiells
Zip code 10984
County Rockland
Municipality Haverstraw
Parcel ID 25.7-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 200 Thiells Mt Ivy Road, Thiells

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 200 Thiells Mt Ivy Road, Thiells

Building sqft 6,073
Building class Public Golf Courses (552)
Acreage 136.8
Year built 1995
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 200 Thiells Mt Ivy Road, Thiells

• • Improvements for 200 Thiells Mt Ivy Road, Thiells , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 200 Thiells Mt Ivy Road, Thiells

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 200 Thiells Mt Ivy Road, Thiells, NY 10984?

200 Thiells Mt Ivy Road, Thiells, NY 10984 was built in 1995 and has a total of 6,073 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 200 Thiells Mt Ivy Road, Thiells, NY 10984 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,098,100, the tax amount paid for 200 Thiells Mt Ivy Road, Thiells, NY 10984 is $134,473.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 200 Thiells Mt Ivy Road, Thiells

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 Thiells Mt Ivy Road, Thiells, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 200 Thiells Mt Ivy Road, Thiells

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 200 Thiells Mt Ivy Road, Thiells

Access detailed property tax data for 200 Thiells Mt Ivy Road, Thiells, NY 10984. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $134,473
Current property tax $0
Market value $6,289,281
Assessed value $3,098,100

Assessment History for 200 Thiells Mt Ivy Road, Thiells

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 Thiells Mt Ivy Road, Thiells, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,317,700 $3,098,100 43.405 $134,473 +34.13%
2024 $5,054,821 $3,098,100 32.36 $100,255 -12.80%
2023 $4,356,159 $3,098,100 37.11 $114,970 -10.90%
2022 $3,886,714 $3,098,100 41.65 $129,036 -2.00%
2021 $3,753,908 $3,098,100 42.5 $131,669 -3.23%

Haverstraw residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$536,000
11.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$317
8.2% YoY
Rockland County Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Haverstraw so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Haverstraw and compare it to other neighborhoods in Rockland County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,805
Median age 36.2
Average household income $139,915
Family households 84.1%
Occupied housing units 898
Owner occupied units 95.2%
Average number of people per household 3.05
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $626,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $563,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200 Thiells Mt Ivy Road, Thiells, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200 Thiells Mt Ivy Road, Thiells to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 200 Thiells Mt Ivy Road, Thiells

Here are the neighbors for 200 Thiells Mt Ivy Road, Thiells.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13 Dawson Rd, Thiells 2,634 01/31/2006 $630,000
1 Bedford Ln, Thiells 1,602 01/04/2023 $10
9 Dawson Rd, Thiells 2,508
7 Dawson Rd, Thiells 2,424 05/25/2017 $440,000
30 Mountainview Dr, Thiells 1,836 01/07/2021 $470,000
53 Riverglen Dr, Thiells 3,016 06/20/2025 $1,200,000
8 Dawson Rd, Thiells 2,606 03/05/2026 $1,200,000
5 Dawson Rd, Thiells 2,304 12/29/2022 $900,000
3 Hillside Dr, Thiells 1,842
5 Bedford Ln, Thiells 1,080 04/06/2017 $284,000
11 Dawson Rd, Thiells 1,924 07/12/2022 $637,500
4 Bedford Ln, Thiells 960 10/20/2015 $230,000
17 Stonecrest Dr, Thiells 1,924 08/26/2024 $750,000
15 Stonecrest Dr, Thiells 2,266 04/13/2021 $475,000
2 Cherry Ln, Pomona 1,838 03/26/1999 $10
3 Bedford Ln, Thiells 1,583 03/13/2015
3 Dawson Rd, Thiells 1,924
1 Dawson Rd, Thiells 2,918
4 Cherry Ln, Pomona 1,838
1 Hillside Dr, Thiells 2,042 05/27/2021 $516,000