51 Rosman Road, Thiells, NY 10984 Property Information
51 Rosman Road, Thiells, NY 10984 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 51 Rosman Road, Thiells |
| Zip code | 10984 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Haverstraw |
| Parcel ID | 25.8-1-7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 51 Rosman Road, Thiells
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 51 Rosman Road, Thiells
| Building class | Residential Vacant Land (311) |
| Acreage | 11.4 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | North Rockland |
Other Property Data for 51 Rosman Road, Thiells
- • Improvements for 51 Rosman Road, Thiells , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 51 Rosman Road, Thiells
The current market value is $888,145.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 51 Rosman Road, Thiells
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 51 Rosman Road, Thiells, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 51 Rosman Road, Thiells
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 51 Rosman Road, Thiells
Access detailed property tax data for 51 Rosman Road, Thiells, NY 10984. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $18,990 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $888,145 |
| Assessed value | $437,500 |
Assessment History for 51 Rosman Road, Thiells
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 51 Rosman Road, Thiells, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $750,900 | $437,500 | 43.405 | $18,990 | +34.13% |
| 2024 | $713,820 | $437,500 | 32.36 | $14,158 | -12.80% |
| 2023 | $615,157 | $437,500 | 37.11 | $16,236 | -10.90% |
| 2022 | $548,865 | $437,500 | 41.65 | $18,222 | -2.00% |
| 2021 | $530,110 | $437,500 | 42.5 | $18,594 | -3.23% |
Haverstraw residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Haverstraw so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Haverstraw and compare it to other neighborhoods in Rockland County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 51 Rosman Road, Thiells, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 51 Rosman Road, Thiells to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thiells Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-3 | 645 | 0.63 |
| Willow Grove Middle School | 5 | Public | 4-6 | 557 | 1.11 |
| St Gregory Barbarigo School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 211 | 1.34 |
| Children Of Mary Nursery & Kindergarten | NR | Private | PK-K | 44 | 1.56 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fieldstone Secondary School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 1,247 | 0.79 |