Rockland County  »  18 Thiells MT Ivy Rd

18 Thiells Mt Ivy Road, Pomona, NY 10970 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Thiells Mt Ivy Road, Pomona, NY 10970
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Thiells Mt Ivy Road, Pomona
Zip code 10970
County Rockland
Municipality Haverstraw
Parcel ID 25.14-3-34

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Thiells Mt Ivy Road, Pomona

Sale date 01/30/2017
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,931

Lot & Building Information for 18 Thiells Mt Ivy Road, Pomona

Building sqft 8,326
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 1.3
Year built 1985
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 18 Thiells Mt Ivy Road, Pomona

• • Improvements for 18 Thiells Mt Ivy Road, Pomona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Thiells Mt Ivy Road, Pomona

How many sq. ft. does 18 Thiells Mt Ivy Road, Pomona, NY 10970 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 18 Thiells Mt Ivy Road, Pomona, NY 10970 has a total of 8,326 square feet and a current price per square foot of $120.

What is the year built & the current market value of 18 Thiells Mt Ivy Road, Pomona, NY 10970?

18 Thiells Mt Ivy Road, Pomona, NY 10970 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,030,045.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Thiells Mt Ivy Road, Pomona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Thiells Mt Ivy Road, Pomona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/30/2017 $1,000,000

Title Documents for 18 Thiells Mt Ivy Road, Pomona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/05/2019 - D
04/18/2019 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of rent)
04/05/2019 - D
04/18/2019 - R
Other
(Consolidation ext & mod agmt)
04/05/2019 - D
04/18/2019 - R
Mortgage
04/05/2019 - D
04/18/2019 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
04/05/2019 - D
04/17/2019 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of rent)
04/05/2019 - D
04/17/2019 - R
Mortgage
01/30/2017 - D
03/07/2017 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Thiells Mt Ivy Road, Pomona

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Thiells Mt Ivy Road, Pomona, NY 10970. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $27,931
Market value $2,030,045
Assessed value $1,000,000

Assessment History for 18 Thiells Mt Ivy Road, Pomona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Thiells Mt Ivy Road, Pomona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,716,400 $1,000,000 27.931 $27,931 +32.69%
2024 $1,631,588 $1,000,000 21.05 $21,050 -13.55%
2023 $1,406,074 $1,000,000 24.35 $24,350 -9.71%
2022 $1,254,548 $1,000,000 26.97 $26,970 +0.26%
2021 $1,211,681 $1,000,000 26.9 $26,900 -1.93%

Haverstraw residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$536,000
11.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$317
8.2% YoY
Rockland County Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Haverstraw so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Haverstraw and compare it to other neighborhoods in Rockland County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,497
Median age 36.9
Average household income $141,638
Family households 73.1%
Occupied housing units 3,997
Owner occupied units 79.4%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $380,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $300,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Thiells Mt Ivy Road, Pomona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Thiells Mt Ivy Road, Pomona to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 18 Thiells Mt Ivy Road, Pomona

Here are the neighbors for 18 Thiells Mt Ivy Road, Pomona.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Rockridge Dr, Thiells 1,924 04/11/2025