Rockland County  »  227 Quaker Rd

227 Quaker Road, Pomona, NY 10970 Property Information

227 Quaker Road, Pomona, NY 10970 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

227 Quaker Road, Pomona, NY 10970
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 227 Quaker Road, Pomona
Zip code 10970
County Rockland
Municipality Haverstraw
Parcel ID 25.14-2-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 227 Quaker Road, Pomona

Property tax $9,207

Lot & Building Information for 227 Quaker Road, Pomona

Building sqft 3,200
Building class Motor Vehicle Services (430)
Acreage 0.97
Year built 1961
Year last altered 1980
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 227 Quaker Road, Pomona

• • Improvements for 227 Quaker Road, Pomona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 227 Quaker Road, Pomona

How many square feet does 227 Quaker Road, Pomona, NY 10970 have?

This Motor Vehicle Services (430) located at 227 Quaker Road, Pomona, NY 10970 has a total of 3,200 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 227 Quaker Road, Pomona, NY 10970?

227 Quaker Road, Pomona, NY 10970 was built in 1961 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $669,184.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 227 Quaker Road, Pomona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 227 Quaker Road, Pomona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 227 Quaker Road, Pomona

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 227 Quaker Road, Pomona

Access detailed property tax data for 227 Quaker Road, Pomona, NY 10970. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,207
Market value $669,184
Assessed value $329,640

Assessment History for 227 Quaker Road, Pomona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 227 Quaker Road, Pomona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $565,800 $329,640 27.931 $9,207 +32.69%
2024 $537,837 $329,640 21.05 $6,939 -13.55%
2023 $463,498 $329,640 24.35 $8,027 -9.71%
2022 $413,549 $329,640 26.97 $8,890 +0.26%
2021 $399,418 $329,640 26.9 $8,867 -1.93%

Haverstraw residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$536,000
11.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$317
8.2% YoY
Rockland County Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Haverstraw so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Haverstraw and compare it to other neighborhoods in Rockland County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,497
Median age 36.9
Average household income $141,638
Family households 73.1%
Occupied housing units 3,997
Owner occupied units 79.4%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $380,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $300,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 227 Quaker Road, Pomona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 227 Quaker Road, Pomona to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 227 Quaker Road, Pomona

Here are the neighbors for 227 Quaker Road, Pomona.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
28 Thiells MT Ivy Rd, Pomona
245-247 Quaker Rd, Pomona 43,200 09/23/2024 $10,800,000