Rockland County  »  32 Anderson Rd

32 Anderson Road, Pomona, NY 10970 Property Information

32 Anderson Road, Pomona, NY 10970 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 Anderson Road, Pomona, NY 10970
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 Anderson Road, Pomona
Zip code 10970
County Rockland
Municipality Haverstraw
Parcel ID 25.15-1-34

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Anderson Road, Pomona

Current property tax $15,420

Lot & Building Information for 32 Anderson Road, Pomona

Building sqft 2,401
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.74
Year built 1990
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 32 Anderson Road, Pomona

• • Improvements for 32 Anderson Road, Pomona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 Anderson Road, Pomona

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 32 Anderson Road, Pomona, NY 10970?

32 Anderson Road, Pomona, NY 10970 was built in 1990 and has a total of 2,401 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 32 Anderson Road, Pomona, NY 10970 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $382,000, the tax amount paid for 32 Anderson Road, Pomona, NY 10970 is $16,580.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 Anderson Road, Pomona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Anderson Road, Pomona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 32 Anderson Road, Pomona

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 32 Anderson Road, Pomona

Access detailed property tax data for 32 Anderson Road, Pomona, NY 10970. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $16,581
Current property tax $15,420
Market value $775,477
Assessed value $382,000

Assessment History for 32 Anderson Road, Pomona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Anderson Road, Pomona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $655,700 $382,000 43.405 $16,581 +34.13%
2024 $623,266 $382,000 32.36 $12,362 -12.80%
2023 $537,120 $382,000 37.11 $14,176 -10.90%
2022 $479,237 $382,000 41.65 $15,910 -2.00%
2021 $462,862 $382,000 42.5 $16,235 -3.23%

Haverstraw residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$536,000
11.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$317
8.2% YoY
Rockland County Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Haverstraw so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Haverstraw and compare it to other neighborhoods in Rockland County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Anderson Road, Pomona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Anderson Road, Pomona to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thiells Elementary School 3 Public K-3 645 1.30
Willow Grove Middle School 5 Public 4-6 557 1.68
St Gregory Barbarigo School NR Private PK-8 211 1.75
St Gregory Barbarigo School NR Private PK-8 211 1.75
Children Of Mary Nursery & Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 44 2.24

Nearest middle schools

Fieldstone Secondary School 5 Public 7-8 1,247 1.37
St Gregory Barbarigo School NR Private PK-8 211 1.75