Rockland County  »  10923  »  Route 202  »  154 Route 202

154 Route 202, Garnerville, NY 10923 Property Information

154 Route 202, Garnerville, NY 10923 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

154 Route 202, Garnerville, NY 10923
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 154 Route 202, Garnerville
Zip code 10923
County Rockland
Municipality Haverstraw
Parcel ID 25.16-3-33

Sales & Tax Overview for 154 Route 202, Garnerville

Sale date 03/07/1997
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,369

Lot & Building Information for 154 Route 202, Garnerville

Building sqft 1,508
Total sqft 5,588
Building class Motel (415)
Acreage 2.97
Buildings on lot 5
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 154 Route 202, Garnerville

• • Improvements for 154 Route 202, Garnerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 154 Route 202, Garnerville

How many sq. ft. does 154 Route 202, Garnerville, NY 10923 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Motel (415) located at 154 Route 202, Garnerville, NY 10923 has a total of 1,508 square feet and a current price per square foot of $232.

What is the year built & the current market value of 154 Route 202, Garnerville, NY 10923?

154 Route 202, Garnerville, NY 10923 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $625,268.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 10 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 154 Route 202, Garnerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 154 Route 202, Garnerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/07/1997 $350,000

Title Documents for 154 Route 202, Garnerville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/07/1997 - D
03/11/1997 - R
Deed
03/29/1994 - D
10/04/1994 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 154 Route 202, Garnerville

Access detailed property tax data for 154 Route 202, Garnerville, NY 10923. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,369
Market value $625,268
Assessed value $308,007

Assessment History for 154 Route 202, Garnerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 154 Route 202, Garnerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $869,200 $506,400 43.405 $21,980 +34.13%
2024 $826,236 $506,400 32.36 $16,387 -12.80%
2023 $712,036 $506,400 37.11 $18,793 -10.90%
2022 $635,303 $506,400 41.65 $21,092 -2.00%
2021 $613,595 $506,400 42.5 $21,522 -3.23%

Haverstraw residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$536,000
11.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$317
8.2% YoY
Rockland County Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Haverstraw so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Haverstraw and compare it to other neighborhoods in Rockland County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,069
Median age 36.5
Average household income $133,423
Family households 73.8%
Occupied housing units 2,563
Owner occupied units 62.1%
Average number of people per household 3.5
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $484,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $436,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 154 Route 202, Garnerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 154 Route 202, Garnerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 154 Route 202, Garnerville

Here are the neighbors for 154 Route 202, Garnerville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Hobbs CT, Pomona 2,834 07/09/2021 $650,000