Rockland County  »  329 Route 202

329 Route 202, Pomona, NY 10970 Property Information

329 Route 202, Pomona, NY 10970 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

329 Route 202, Pomona, NY 10970
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 329 Route 202, Pomona
Zip code 10970
County Rockland
Municipality Haverstraw
Parcel ID 25.19-2-18.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 329 Route 202, Pomona

Sale date 07/11/2003
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $31,283

Lot & Building Information for 329 Route 202, Pomona

Building sqft 1,092
Total sqft 1,492
Building class Mobile Home Parks (416)
Acreage 2.93
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 329 Route 202, Pomona

• • Improvements for 329 Route 202, Pomona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 329 Route 202, Pomona

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 329 Route 202, Pomona, NY 10970?

329 Route 202, Pomona, NY 10970 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,092 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 329 Route 202, Pomona, NY 10970 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,120,000, the tax amount paid for 329 Route 202, Pomona, NY 10970 is $31,282.

When was 329 Route 202, Pomona, NY 10970 last sold and what was the last sale price?

329 Route 202, Pomona, NY 10970 was last sold in 07/11/2003 for $500,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 329 Route 202, Pomona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 329 Route 202, Pomona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/11/2003 $500,000
07/10/2003 $500,000
01/01/2002 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 329 Route 202, Pomona with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 329 Route 202, Pomona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/05/2026 - D
03/09/2026 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of rents & leases)
03/05/2026 - D
03/09/2026 - R
Mortgage
02/05/2026 - D
03/09/2026 - R
Mortgage
04/21/2023 - D
04/27/2023 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of rents & leases)
04/21/2023 - D
04/27/2023 - R
Other
(Consolidation ext & mod agmt)
04/21/2023 - D
04/27/2023 - R
Mortgage
04/17/2023 - D
04/27/2023 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
02/24/2023 - D
03/13/2023 - R
Other
(Termination of asmt of lease/rent)
02/24/2023 - D
03/13/2023 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
06/07/2019 - D
06/10/2019 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 329 Route 202, Pomona

Access detailed property tax data for 329 Route 202, Pomona, NY 10970. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $31,283
Market value $2,273,650
Assessed value $1,120,000

Assessment History for 329 Route 202, Pomona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 329 Route 202, Pomona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,922,400 $1,120,000 27.931 $31,283 +32.69%
2024 $1,827,378 $1,120,000 21.05 $23,576 -13.55%
2023 $1,574,803 $1,120,000 24.35 $27,272 -9.71%
2022 $1,405,093 $1,120,000 26.97 $30,206 +0.26%
2021 $1,357,082 $1,120,000 26.9 $30,128 -1.93%

Haverstraw residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$536,000
11.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$317
8.2% YoY
Rockland County Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Haverstraw so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Haverstraw and compare it to other neighborhoods in Rockland County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 329 Route 202, Pomona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 329 Route 202, Pomona to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy Of Rockland NR Private PK-12 244 1.76
Thiells Elementary School 3 Public K-3 645 1.80
Summit Park Elementary School 1 Public K-3 599 1.85
St Gregory Barbarigo School NR Private PK-8 211 2.13

Nearest middle schools

Pomona Middle School 2 Public 7-8 574 1.72
Fieldstone Secondary School 5 Public 7-8 1,247 1.85