Rockland County  »  13 Phyllis Dr

13 Phyllis Drive, Pomona, NY 10970 Property Information

13 Phyllis Drive, Pomona, NY 10970 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13 Phyllis Drive, Pomona, NY 10970
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13 Phyllis Drive, Pomona
Zip code 10970
County Rockland
Municipality Haverstraw
Parcel ID 25.19-3-41

Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Phyllis Drive, Pomona

Sale date 10/23/2025
Sale price $690,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,604

Lot & Building Information for 13 Phyllis Drive, Pomona

Building sqft 1,968
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.16
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 13 Phyllis Drive, Pomona

• • Improvements for 13 Phyllis Drive, Pomona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13 Phyllis Drive, Pomona

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13 Phyllis Drive, Pomona, NY 10970?

13 Phyllis Drive, Pomona, NY 10970 was built in 1970 and has a total of 1,968 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13 Phyllis Drive, Pomona, NY 10970 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $244,300, the tax amount paid for 13 Phyllis Drive, Pomona, NY 10970 is $10,603.

When was 13 Phyllis Drive, Pomona, NY 10970 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13 Phyllis Drive, Pomona, NY 10970 was last sold in 10/23/2025 for $690,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13 Phyllis Drive, Pomona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Phyllis Drive, Pomona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/23/2025 $690,000
09/22/2017 $276,500
04/03/2017 $1,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13 Phyllis Drive, Pomona with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13 Phyllis Drive, Pomona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/07/2025 - D
11/13/2025 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
10/28/2025 - D
10/31/2025 - R
Mortgage
10/23/2025 - D
10/31/2025 - R
Deed
06/25/2025 - D
07/08/2025 - R
Mortgage
12/05/2017 - D
12/08/2017 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
09/25/2017 - D
10/16/2017 - R
Mortgage
09/22/2017 - D
10/16/2017 - R
Deed
04/03/2017 - D
06/09/2017 - R
Deed
12/30/2005 - D
01/16/2006 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13 Phyllis Drive, Pomona

Access detailed property tax data for 13 Phyllis Drive, Pomona, NY 10970. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,604
Market value $495,940
Assessed value $244,300

Assessment History for 13 Phyllis Drive, Pomona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Phyllis Drive, Pomona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $419,300 $244,300 43.405 $10,604 +34.13%
2024 $398,597 $244,300 32.36 $7,906 -12.80%
2023 $343,504 $244,300 37.11 $9,066 -10.90%
2022 $306,486 $244,300 41.65 $10,175 -2.00%
2021 $296,014 $244,300 42.5 $10,383 -3.23%

Haverstraw residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$536,000
11.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$317
8.2% YoY
Rockland County Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Haverstraw so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Haverstraw and compare it to other neighborhoods in Rockland County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Phyllis Drive, Pomona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Phyllis Drive, Pomona to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thiells Elementary School 3 Public K-3 645 1.42
St Gregory Barbarigo School NR Private PK-8 211 1.74
St Gregory Barbarigo School NR Private PK-8 211 1.74
Willow Grove Middle School 5 Public 4-6 557 1.88
Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy Of Rockland NR Private PK-12 244 2.14

Nearest middle schools

Fieldstone Secondary School 5 Public 7-8 1,247 1.56
St Gregory Barbarigo School NR Private PK-8 211 1.74