275 Quaker Road, Pomona, NY 10970 Property Information
275 Quaker Road, Pomona, NY 10970 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 275 Quaker Road, Pomona |
| Zip code | 10970 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Haverstraw |
| Parcel ID | 25.17-4-6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 275 Quaker Road, Pomona
| Sale date | 03/25/2003 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $8,972 |
Lot & Building Information for 275 Quaker Road, Pomona
| Building sqft | 2,449 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.55 |
| Year built | 1964 |
| Year last altered | 1994 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spring Valley |
Other Property Data for 275 Quaker Road, Pomona
- • Improvements for 275 Quaker Road, Pomona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 275 Quaker Road, Pomona
275 Quaker Road, Pomona, NY 10970 was built in 1964 and has a total of 2,449 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 275 Quaker Road, Pomona, NY 10970 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $342,500, the tax amount paid for 275 Quaker Road, Pomona, NY 10970 is $9,566.
When was 275 Quaker Road, Pomona, NY 10970 last sold and what was the last sale price?275 Quaker Road, Pomona, NY 10970 was last sold in 03/25/2003 for $10.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 275 Quaker Road, Pomona
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 275 Quaker Road, Pomona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 275 Quaker Road, Pomona
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 275 Quaker Road, Pomona
Access detailed property tax data for 275 Quaker Road, Pomona, NY 10970. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $9,566 |
| Current property tax | $8,972 |
| Market value | $695,290 |
| Assessed value | $342,500 |
Assessment History for 275 Quaker Road, Pomona
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 275 Quaker Road, Pomona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $587,900 | $342,500 | 27.931 | $9,566 | +32.69% |
| 2024 | $558,819 | $342,500 | 21.05 | $7,210 | -13.55% |
| 2023 | $481,580 | $342,500 | 24.35 | $8,340 | -9.71% |
| 2022 | $429,683 | $342,500 | 26.97 | $9,237 | +0.26% |
| 2021 | $415,001 | $342,500 | 26.9 | $9,213 | -1.93% |
Haverstraw residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Haverstraw so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Haverstraw and compare it to other neighborhoods in Rockland County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 275 Quaker Road, Pomona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 275 Quaker Road, Pomona to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rockland Learning Center | NR | Private | PK-1 | 19 | 1.69 |
| Bais Yaakov Chofetz Chaim Of Pomona | NR | Private | PK-8 | 331 | 1.69 |
| Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy Of Rockland | NR | Private | PK-12 | 244 | 1.85 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pomona Middle School | 2 | Public | 7-8 | 574 | 1.60 |